Address & Contact

Contact Information:


Telefonnummer: +33 5 49 30 04 40

Street address:
Poitiers-Biard Airport
5 Rue du Sous-Lieutenant Collart
86580 Biard
Frankreich

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: 0,307°
Latitude: 46,588°

About

Poitiers-Biard Airport is a medium sized airport in France, serving the region of Poitiers/Biard, Poitiers. The longest runway is 7.710 feet or 2.350 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Aéroport de Poitiers - Biard
Airport size: medium airport
Serving area: Poitiers/Biard, Poitiers
Longest runway: 7710 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: PIS, ICAO: LFBI

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

Hôtel Mercure Poitiers Centre

Address
Distance: 1,6 mi
14 Rue Edouard Grimaux
86000 POITIERS
France

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 13:30
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Best Western Poitiers Centre Grand Hotel

Address
Distance: 1,6 mi
28, rue Carnot
86000 Poitiers
France

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Aparthotel Adagio access Poitiers

Address
Distance: 1,5 mi
23 Boulevard du Grand Cerf
86000 POITIERS
France

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


ibis Styles Poitiers Centre

Address
Distance: 1,6 mi
7 rue Victor Hugo
86000 Poitiers
France

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Hôtel de l'Europe

Address
Distance: 1,6 mi
39 rue Carnot
86000 Poitiers
France

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Kyriad Poitiers Sud

Address
Distance: 2,3 mi
182, avenue du 8 Mai 1945 (Angle RN10 et Rocade Sud)
86000 Poitiers
France

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 7:00 - 22:30
Weekend: 8:00 - 22:30


ibis Poitiers Centre

Address
Distance: 1,7 mi
15 rue du petit Bonneveau
86000 POITIERS
France

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


ibis budget Poitiers Centre Gare

Address
Distance: 1,3 mi
12 Bd Du Pont Achard
86000 POITIERS
France

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Séjours et Affaires Poitiers Lamartine Apparthotel

Address
Distance: 1,3 mi
14 boulevard du Pont Achard
86000 Poitiers
France

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 9:00 - 18:00 (lunchbreak: 12:00 - 14:00)
Weekend: 8:00 - 12:00


Continental INTER-HOTEL

Address
Distance: 1,4 mi
2 Boulevard Solferino
86000 Poitiers
France

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Videos from the area of the airport

Décollage St-Cyr et atterrissage Poitiers (Garmin VIRB Testeur)

Published: June 27, 2014
Length: 54:33 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Vincent Bazillio

Vol matinal en St-Cyr-l-Ecole LFPZ et Poitiers LFBI filmé à bord d'un Cessna 172. La caméra utilisée est une Garmin VIRB Elite fixée par une ventouse RAM Mount au pare-brise. Le son est...

Poitiers Biard 2 eme laché lfbi

Published: February 02, 2014
Length: 56:47 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: Steeve Di Light

Asptt vol moteur Poitiers-Biard 86 . 2 eme lâché sur DR 400 F-BUPO 15 eme heure de vol merci Véro (FI) http://www.acaspttpoitiers.fr.

Take off Poitiers ... 2.300m runway

Published: October 04, 2009
Length: 47:58 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: rhgrsh

Take off Poitiers.

Austrian Airlines OS129 Vienna - Frankfurt

Published: February 17, 2015
Length: 32:38 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: Franz Poetsch

Austrian Airlines Flight OS129 from Vienna to Frankfurt with an Airbus 320 on February 2015. After start a perfect view on the city of Vienna.

Vol de Julien sur DH 251

Published: January 05, 2014
Length: 29:21 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: BornToPaddle

1ère partie à bord du DH-251 : Décollage, manœuvres aux instruments (Julien porte des lunettes spéciales qui l'empêchent de voir hors de l'avion), atterissage 2ème partie : Julien seul...

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.