Address & Contact

Contact Information:


Telefonnummer: +33 892 56 39 50

Street address:
Paris-Orly Airport
94390 Orly
Frankreich

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: 2,359°
Latitude: 48,725°

About

Paris-Orly Airport is a large airport in France, serving the region of Paris, Seven cities in Essonne and Val-de-Marne. The longest runway is 11.975 feet or 3.650 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Aéroport de Paris-Orly
Airport size: large airport
Serving area: Paris, Seven cities in Essonne and Val-de-Marne
Longest runway: 11975 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: ORY, ICAO: LFPO

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Pictures from the area of the airport

Photos provided by Panoramio are under the copyright of their owners.
More info shown for each image when viewed in detail.

Hotels and places to stay

Hôtel Mercure Paris Orly Aéroport

Address
Distance: 1,1 mi
12 AVENUE JACQUELINE AURIOL
91550 ORLY AEROGARE CEDEX
France

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Howard Hotel Paris Orly Airport

Address
Distance: 1,0 mi
Avenue Paul Vaillant Couturier 4
91550 Paray Vieille Poste
France

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Best Western Plus Paris Orly Airport

Address
Distance: 1,9 mi
Avenue Charles Lindbergh 4
94656 Rungis CEDEX 1
France

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Kyriad Orly Aeroport

Address
Distance: 0,8 mi
Rue Paul Demange 5
91200 Athis Mons
France

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Campanile - Morangis Orly

Address
Distance: 1,7 mi
Avenue Ferdinand de Lesseps 34
91420 Morangis
France

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 6:30 - 23:00
Weekend: 8:00 - 23:00


ibis budget Paris Orly Aeroport

Address
Distance: 0,7 mi
1 AVENUE DE L UNION
94310 Orly
France

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Orly Superior

Address
Distance: 0,8 mi
7 rue Paul Demange
91200 Athis Mons
France

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Hôtel la Rotonde

Address
Distance: 1,6 mi
25bis Rue Henri Pinson
91200 Athis-Mons
France

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin:
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Novotel Paris Coeur d'Orly Airport

Address
Distance: 0,6 mi
5 avenue de l'Union
94390 Paray VIEILLE POSTE
France

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Hôtel Restaurant Maison Blanche

Address
Distance: 1,3 mi
8 Avenue De La Gare
94150 Rungis-Silic
France

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Videos from the area of the airport

PARIS ORLY AIRPORT | LFPO/ORY | Spotting February 2015

Published: March 25, 2015
Length: 49:53 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: switch881

If you like, please LIKE and SUBSCRIBE A video of a spotting afternoon at Paris Orly International Airport.

Vueling Airbus A320 Taking off from Paris Orly Airport

Published: January 25, 2015
Length: 02:17 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: captain sky

Vueling Airlines Airbus A320 taking off from Paris Orly Airport, Runway 08 Flight VY 8835 Airbus A320 Paris Orly (LFPO / ORY) - Sevilla San Pablo Airport (LEZL / SVQ) Date : 17/05/2014 Décollage...

La Navette AIRFRANCE Orly-NICE

Published: May 25, 2012
Length: 21:00 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: flygwada971

Vol AF 6234 La Navette Orly-Nice 24/05/2012 Airport Departure: Orly West Airport arrival: Nice Côte d'Azur Scheduled Time of depature:11h25 Loc Actual time of departure: 11h35 loc. Actual...

EasyJet Airbus 320 Take off from Paris Orly

Published: March 12, 2013
Length: 35:20 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: AlbertoB777

EasyJet, Airbus 320-214, G-EZUK, Take off from Paris Orly airport on runway 08, flight EZY4243 Paris Orly - Roma Fiumicino. Seat 9A, Wednesday 6th March 2013.

Devialet : le nouveau mur du son ? Rencontre avec Quentin Sannié.

Published: March 30, 2015
Length: 28:06 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Aéroports de Paris

A l'occasion de l'ouverture de l'Espace Business, rencontre avec Quentin Sannié, CEO de Devialet, qui ambitionne de devenir, avec Phantom, le leader mondial du produit audio. To mark the...

Paris-Saclay : Paris fabrique dès à présent l'avenir

Published: March 31, 2015
Length: 18:48 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Aéroports de Paris

Transports, urbanisme, solidarités... Paris fabrique dès à présent l'avenir. Revue de détails sur le grand projet d'une Silicon Valley à la française : Paris-Saclay. Transport, urban...

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.