Address & Contact

Contact Information:


Street address:
Charles de Gaulle International Airport
95700 Roissy-en-France
Frankreich

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: 2,550°
Latitude: 49,013°

About

Charles de Gaulle International Airport is a small airport in France, serving the region of Paris. The longest runway is 13.829 feet or 4.215 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Aéroport Paris-Charles-de-Gaulle
Airport size: large airport
Serving area: Paris
Longest runway: 13829 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: CDG, ICAO: LFPG

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

Hilton Paris Charles de Gaulle Airport

Address
Distance: 0,4 mi
Roissypole Rue de Rome BP16461
95708 Roissy en France Cedex
France

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Hôtel Mercure Paris CDG Airport & Convention

Address
Distance: 0,4 mi
Roissypôle Ouest Route de la Commune Cedex
95713 ROISSY CDG CEDEX
France

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


CITIZENM PARIS CDG

Address
Distance: 0,4 mi
RUE DE ROME 7 TREMBLAY EN FRANCE
93290 Tremblay en France
France

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Novotel Paris Charles de Gaulle Airport

Address
Distance: 0,6 mi
Route de l Epinette ROISSYPOLE GARE RER Tremblay en France
95705 ROISSY CHARLES DE GAULLE
France

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Sheraton Paris Airport Hotel & Conference Centre

Address
Distance: 1,1 mi
En France
95716 Roissy en France Cedex
France

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Best Western Paris CDG Airport

Address
Distance: 1,4 mi
1, allee du Verger
95700 Roissy en France
France

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Millennium Paris Charles de Gaulle

Address
Distance: 1,4 mi
2 Allee du Verger, Zone Hoteliere
95700 Roissy en France
France

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


ibis Paris CDG Airport

Address
Distance: 0,5 mi
ROISSYPOLE EST BP 11122 BP11122 - Cedex
95701 ROISSY CEDEX
France

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


PREMIERE CLASSE ROISSY - Aéroport Charles De Gaulle

Address
Distance: 1,4 mi
Allee des Vergers 1-3
95700 Roissy en France
France

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Holiday Inn Express PARIS - CDG AIRPORT

Address
Distance: 0,3 mi
5 Rue du Voyageur
95700 Roissy-en-France
France

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Videos from the area of the airport

Les coulisses d'Air France à l'aéroport de Paris Roissy Charles de Gaulle

Published: April 14, 2015
Length: 00:02 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: Expedia Pioneer

Philippe nous amène à bord d'un Boeing 777 et sous un Airbus A380, dans les salons et dans le Centre de Contrôle du Hub de la compagnie. Je vais même me retrouver dans un drôle d'engin...

Approach, Landing and Shutdown at CDG Air France A340-300 AF385

Published: December 25, 2013
Length: 15:52 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Carlos Paparoni

Approach, landing, taxi to gate and shutdown of Air France flight AF385 from "Aeropuerto Internacional de Maiquetía Simón Bolívar", Venezuela (CCS/SVMI) to "Aéroport de Roissy-Charles-de-Gaulle...

Time lapse - Roissy CDG

Published: February 25, 2014
Length: 45:36 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Tina Savouré

Nouveau time-lapse réalisé le 25 février 2014 à un point d'observation des pistes de l'aéroport de Roissy CDG ! Faute de pouvoir trouver un endroit intéressant pour voir les décollages...

Flughafen Paris-Charles-de-Gaulle - Paris

Published: December 01, 2014
Length: 11:06 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: K. Klaintahe

Paris - Städtereise Ostern 2012 - Tag 4 - Film 39 Flughafen Paris-Charles-de-Gaulle Der Flughafen Paris-Charles-de-Gaulle (IATA-Code: CDG, ICAO-Code: LFPG, auch Roissy) ist vor Paris-Orly...

Airbus380 800 de Paris à Singapour

Published: April 08, 2014
Length: 01:43 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: antoine briche

quelques vues de la classe économique "SINGAPORE AIRLINES" lors d'un vol de Roissy à Singapour. Vol SQ333, le dimanche 23 mars 2014 départ 11h de Roissy.

Asia - Episode Final - C'est la fin

Published: October 03, 2008
Length: 14:21 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: Nacho Vaca

C'est fini, on est à Paris. On a doublé Boris qui faisait la queue des passeports européens et on est sortis avant lui alors qu'il y avait la plus grosse foule que j'ai vu dans les guichets...

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.