Address & Contact

Contact Information:


Telefonnummer: +33 1 48 62 16 56

Street address:
Paris-Le Bourget Airport
1 Rue Désiré Lucca
93350 Le Bourget
Frankreich

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: 2,441°
Latitude: 48,969°

About

Paris-Le Bourget Airport is a large airport in France, serving the region of Paris, Le Bourget. The longest runway is 9.843 feet or 3.000 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Aéroport de Paris – Le Bourget
Airport size: medium airport
Serving area: Paris, Le Bourget
Longest runway: 9843 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: LBG, ICAO: LFPB

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Pictures from the area of the airport

Photos provided by Panoramio are under the copyright of their owners.
More info shown for each image when viewed in detail.

Hotels and places to stay

Kyriad Prestige Le Bourget Aeroport

Address
Distance: 0,6 mi
1 Rue de Prague
95500 Bonneuil-en-France
France

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


AC Hotel Paris Le Bourget Airport

Address
Distance: 0,9 mi
2 Rue de la Haye
93440 Dugny
France

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Hôtel Mercure Paris Le Bourget

Address
Distance: 1,2 mi
2 Rue Jean Perrin LE BLANC MESNIL CEDEX
93150 LE BLANC MESNIL
France

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Kyriad PARIS NORD - Gonesse - Parc des Expositions

Address
Distance: 0,8 mi
Rond Point de Bonneuil
95500 Gonesse
France

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Appart'City Confort Le Bourget Aéroport Résidence de Tourisme

Address
Distance: 1,3 mi
Avenue du 8 Mai 1945 158
93150 Le Blanc Mesnil
France

Time Information

Checkout: 10:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Campanile Le Bourget - Gonesse

Address
Distance: 1,1 mi
Rue Ampere 14
95500 Gonesse
France

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 6:30 - 23:00
Weekend: 8:00 - 23:00


Premiere Classe PARIS NORD - Gonesse - Parc des Expositions

Address
Distance: 0,7 mi
Rond Point de Bonneuil
95500 Gonesse
France

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 6:30 - 21:00 (lunchbreak: 11:00 - 17:00)
Weekend: 7:00 - 22:00 (lunchbreak: 11:00 - 17:00)


ibis budget Aeroport le Bourget Garonor

Address
Distance: 1,3 mi
Rue Robert Bremond
93150 LE BLANC MESNIL
France

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Citotel Aero

Address
Distance: 1,5 mi
25 avenue Normandie-Niémen
93150 Le Blanc-Mesnil
France

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 13:00
Reception
Weekday: 6:30 - 22:00
Weekend: closed


Fasthome

Address
Distance: 1,6 mi
Avenue Georges Pompidou 1
95500 Gonesse
France

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: 7:00 - 22:00
Weekend: 7:00 - 22:00


Videos from the area of the airport

F 16C Fighting Falcon

Published: June 30, 2009
Length: 23:00 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: maufox1

Lockheed Martin F 16C Fighting Falcon Le Bourget Friday 19 June 2009.

Le Bourget 20 juin 2011, décollage A380 Korean Air

Published: June 20, 2011
Length: 44:01 min
Rating: 4 of 5
Author: Claude Libotte

Le Bourget 20 juin 2011, décollage A380 Korean Air.

Noratlas Démo Full HD Paris Air Show Le Bourget ( Landing )3 LFTA 2009

Published: July 12, 2009
Length: 12:49 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Pierre-E F

Noratlas Démo HD (3) Paris Air Show 2009 Le Bourget PEF.

Dassault Mirage 3 DS Démo Full HD Paris Air Show Le Bourget ( Acrobatics )2 LFTA 2009

Published: July 11, 2009
Length: 30:07 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Pierre-E F

Dassault Mirage 3 DS Démo HD (2) Paris Air Show 2009 Le Bourget PEF.

Fouga Magister CM 170 Démo HD Paris Air Show 2009 Le Bourget ( Aerobatics )2 LFTA

Published: July 12, 2009
Length: 29:39 min
Rating: 4 of 5
Author: Pierre-E F

Fouga Magister CM 170 Démo HD (2) Paris Air Show 2009 Le Bourget PEF.

Douglas DC3 Dakota Démo HD Paris Air Show 2009 Le Bourget ( Flight )2 LFTA

Published: July 12, 2009
Length: 23:49 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Pierre-E F

Douglas DC3 Dakota Démo HD (2) Paris Air Show 2009 Le Bourget PEF.

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.