Address & Contact

Contact Information:



Telefonnummer: +32 2 753 77 53

Street address:
Brussels Airport
Leopoldlaan
1930 Zaventem
Belgien

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: 4,484°
Latitude: 50,901°

About

Brussels Airport is a medium sized airport in Belgium, serving the region of Brussels, Zaventem Diegem, Machelen. The longest runway is 11.936 feet or 3.638 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Luchthaven Brussel-Nationaal Aéroport de Bruxelles-National
Airport size: large airport
Serving area: Brussels, Zaventem Diegem, Machelen
Longest runway: 11936 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: BRU, ICAO: EBBR

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

Sheraton Brussels Airport

Address
Distance: 0,3 mi
Brussels National Airport
1930 Zaventem
Belgium

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Crowne Plaza BRUSSELS AIRPORT

Address
Distance: 1,2 mi
Da Vincilaan 4
1831 BRUSSELS
Belgium

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Van Der Valk Brussels Airport

Address
Distance: 1,6 mi
Culliganlaan 4b
1831 Diegem
Belgium

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 13:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


NH Brussels Airport

Address
Distance: 1,8 mi
De Kleetlaan 14
1831 Brüssel
Belgium

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Novotel Brussels Airport

Address
Distance: 1,1 mi
Da vinci laan 25 Bedrijvenzone Diegem-Vuurberg BRUSSELS DIEGEM
1831 DIEGEM
Belgium

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Taormina

Address
Distance: 1,9 mi
Leuvensesteenweg 606
1930 Zaventem
Belgium

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: 9:00 - 22:00
Weekend: 9:00 - 22:00


Campanile - Brussel / Bruxelles - Airport Zaventem

Address
Distance: 1,9 mi
Excelsiorlaan 2
1930 Zaventem
Belgium

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 23:59
Weekend: 7:00 - 23:00


Park Inn by Radisson Brussels Airport

Address
Distance: 2,0 mi
GRENSSTRAAT 3
1831 Diegem
Belgium

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


BANDO BRUSSELS AIRPORT APARTMENTS

Address
Distance: 0,8 mi
VILVOORDELAAN 192
1930 ZAVENTEM
Belgium

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Business Comfort

Address
Distance: 1,3 mi
Hoogstraat 5 c
1930 Zaventem
Belgium

Time Information

Checkout: 10:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 14:00 - 19:30
Weekend: 14:00 - 19:30


Videos from the area of the airport

Air Canada AC833 Airbua A330-300 Brussels to Montreal Taxi + Takeoff

Published: April 14, 2015
Length: 00:00 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: west-island kev

WestIslandKev filmed: March 11, 2015 - Vienna, Austria. Air Canada AC833, Airbus A330-300 Brussels to Montreal Taxi + Takeoff. Hi, on Thursday, January 22, 2015, I departed Montreal travelling...

Austrian Airlines OS351 Airbus A320 Vienna VIE Landing Brussels BRU

Published: April 13, 2015
Length: 00:00 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: west-island kev

WestIslandKev filmed: March 11, 2015 - Vienna, Austria. Austrian Airlines OS351, A320 Vienna VIE to Brussels 1h25m, landing in Brussels BRU. Hi, on Thursday, January 22, 2015, I departed...

Iberia Airbus A319 landing at Bruxelles Airport

Published: November 24, 2014
Length: 10:40 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: Stefano Bagnasco

Recording the landing at Bruxelles Internation Airport with Iberia Airbus A319 travelling from Madrid Barajas T4. ------------- Follow me on facebook for other pictures, videos, flight report...

[HD] JeatirFly TUI Belgium Boeing 787-800 Dreamliner take off @ Brussels Airport BRU|EBBR

Published: July 04, 2014
Length: 17:24 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Heerts Simon

in 1080 p (HD) ______ SUBSCRIBE my channel: http://www.youtube.com/channel/UCoENFgHe6dq2muWNUaVBqlA. JAF 788 departure...

[HD] Whose Landing is the best? Speedbird A319, TAROM A318, BA A319 @ Brussels Airport BRU|EBBR

Published: June 11, 2014
Length: 20:10 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Heerts Simon

in 1080 p (HD) ______ SUBSCRIBE my channel: http://www.youtube.com/channel/UCoENFgHe6dq2muWNUaVBqlA. Who did the...

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.