Address & Contact

Contact Information:


Telefonnummer: +31 900 9505

Street address:
Eindhoven Airport
Luchthavenweg 25
5657 EA Eindhoven
Niederlande

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: 5,375°
Latitude: 51,450°

About

Eindhoven Airport is a small airport in Netherlands, serving the region of Eindhoven. The longest runway is 9.843 feet or 3.000 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Eindhoven Air Base
Airport size: large airport
Serving area: Eindhoven
Longest runway: 9843 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: EIN, ICAO: EHEH

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

Novotel Eindhoven

Address
Distance: 1,5 mi
Anthony Fokkerweg 101
5657 EJ EINDHOVEN
Netherlands

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


NH Eindhoven Conference Centre Koningshof

Address
Distance: 3,9 mi
Locht 117
5504 Veldhoven
Netherlands

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


NH Best

Address
Distance: 2,9 mi
De Maas 2
5684 PL Best
Netherlands

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Campanile Eindhoven

Address
Distance: 2,4 mi
Noord Brabantlaan 309
5657 GB Eindhoven
Netherlands

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Artisan

Address
Distance: 4,9 mi
Notel 42
5688 NB Oirschot
Netherlands

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 06:00
Reception
Weekday: 6:00 - 22:00 (lunchbreak: 12:00 - 16:00)
Weekend: 8:00 - 12:00


de Moriaan

Address
Distance: 4,6 mi
Moriaan 41A
5688 ER Oirschot
Netherlands

Time Information

Checkout: 10:30 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: 16:00 - 20:00
Weekend: 16:00 - 20:00


Bed & Bos

Address
Distance: 5,0 mi
Sonseweg 37
5681 BH Best
Netherlands

Time Information

Checkout: 10:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Tulip Inn Eindhoven Airport

Address
Distance: 0,9 mi
Luchthavenweg 25
5657 EA Eindhoven
Netherlands

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Videos from the area of the airport

Eelde - Eindhoven (English version)

Published: February 23, 2011
Length: 45:49 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Sievert Schreiber

http://sievertschreiber.blogspot.com/ 1080p HD on Vimeo: http://vimeo.com/20562093 Nederlandse versie: http://youtu.be/HjOYyOupdoU On New Year's Day 2011, I made a trip in a Boeing 737-800...

Ryanair take-off Eindhoven Airport

Published: October 12, 2008
Length: 51:48 min
Rating: 3 of 5
Author: boekentasvernietiger

take off at eindhoven airport 14/07/08 destination : London stansted . it was a bussy flight , and at Stansted there was a lot of vacation people . I payed 60 euros for 6 persons for 1...

Boeing 737-800 Take Off from 04/22 at Eindhoven Airport (Welschap)/Eindhoven Air Base

Published: June 10, 2012
Length: 22:56 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: maestroazzey

Start van Ryanair vlucht 3541 van Eindhoven Airport (Welschap) / Vliegbasis Eindhoven naar Ibiza - San José Airport op 29 mei 2012. Vertrek vanaf baan 04/22 met een Boeing 737-800. Take-Off...

Transavia Tango at Eindhoven Airport

Published: August 21, 2012
Length: 03:17 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: benklm8

Two Transavia Boeings using the same runway. August 19, 2012. Eindhoven Airbase.

Into the clouds

Published: May 22, 2014
Length: 29:48 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: Zoltan Muzsik

Landing at Eindhoven

Published: June 01, 2014
Length: 00:00 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: Zoltan Muzsik

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.