Address & Contact

Contact Information:


Street address:
Amsterdam Airport Schiphol
Evert van de Beekstraat 202
1118 CP Schiphol
Niederlande

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: 4,764°
Latitude: 52,309°

About

Amsterdam Airport Schiphol is a medium sized airport in Netherlands, serving the region of Amsterdam, Haarlemmermeer. The longest runway is 12.467 feet or 3.800 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Luchthaven Schiphol, Amsterdam-schiphol
Airport size: large airport
Serving area: Amsterdam, Haarlemmermeer
Longest runway: 12467 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: AMS, ICAO: EHAM

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

Sheraton Amsterdam Airport Hotel and Conference Center

Address
Distance: 0,1 mi
SCHIPHOL BOULEVARD 101
1118BG Schiphol
Netherlands

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


citizenM Schiphol Airport

Address
Distance: 0,3 mi
JAN PLEZIERWEG 2
1118BB Amsterdam
Netherlands

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Hilton Amsterdam Airport Schiphol

Address
Distance: 0,4 mi
Schiphol Boulevard 701
1118 BN Amsterdam
Netherlands

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Ramada Amsterdam Airport Schiphol

Address
Distance: 1,8 mi
Sloterweg 299
1171VB BADHOEVEDORP
Netherlands

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Radisson Blu Hotel Amsterdam Airport

Address
Distance: 2,2 mi
Boeingavenue 2
1119 PB Schiphol-Rijk
Netherlands

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Best Western Plus Amedia Amsterdam Airport

Address
Distance: 2,3 mi
Boeingavenue 333
1119 PH Schiphol-Rijk
Netherlands

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Herbergh Amsterdam Airport

Address
Distance: 1,8 mi
Sloterweg 259
1171 CP Badhoevedorp
Netherlands

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 13:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


ibis Schiphol Amsterdam Airport

Address
Distance: 1,7 mi
Schipholweg 181
1171 PK Badhoevedorp
Netherlands

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Blue Mansion

Address
Distance: 2,2 mi
Oosteinderweg 248b
1432 BB Aalsmeer
Netherlands

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 7:00 - 23:00
Weekend: 7:00 - 23:00


ibis budget Amsterdam Airport

Address
Distance: 1,8 mi
Schipholweg 185
1171 PK BADHOEVEDORP
Netherlands

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Videos from the area of the airport

Sneeuwploeg Schiphol op volle toeren

Published: January 21, 2013
Length: 57:42 min
Rating: 4 of 5
Author: Amsterdam Airport Schiphol

Schiphol TV - De informatiezender van Schiphol op YouTube: met de nieuwste video items ben je altijd up-to-date van gebeurtenissen en activiteiten op en rond Schiphol. ‪http://www.schiphol.nl‬...

05012011 Schiphol, train spotting with very interesting station announcements.

Published: January 06, 2011
Length: 34:00 min
Rating: 3 of 5
Author: Bastiaan Blinksma

train spotting with very interesting station announcements.

Amerikanen zetten Nederland op de kaart

Published: December 14, 2011
Length: 22:21 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Amsterdam Airport Schiphol

Klompen, tulpen en molens. Voor veel buitenlanders is dit Nederland in een notendop. Reden voor het Nederlands Bureau voor toerisme en congresssen in New York (het NBTC), KLM en Schiphol om.

Schiphol Amsterdam Airport | Great plane spotting airport!

Published: August 10, 2013
Length: 04:01 min
Rating: 4 of 5
Author: Ba Co

Plane spotting at Schiphol Amsterdam Airport is beautiful! There are some really good spots te see the airplanes! Every day you can see many heavies! This video incl.: Airbus A380, Boeing 747-8,...

Schiphol steunt UNICEF

Published: November 14, 2012
Length: 46:53 min
Rating: 4 of 5
Author: Amsterdam Airport Schiphol

Op 26 januari hebben Schiphol Group en UNICEF Nederland het startsein gegeven voor een intensieve, drie jaar durende samenwerking. Hiermee ontvangt UNICEF Nederland de komende drie jaar ...

'Het Nieuwe Lezen' op Schiphol

Published: September 08, 2012
Length: 21:49 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Amsterdam Airport Schiphol

Steeds meer mensen lezen op andere manieren dan via een boek. De Airport Library is voorloper op het gebied van digitale boeken. Daarom start op deze locatie vanaf 7 september een onderzoek...

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.


Webcams from the area of the airport

Webcams provided by webcam.travel are under the copyright of their owners.