Address & Contact

Contact Information:


Telefonnummer: +31 43 358 9898

Street address:
Maastricht Aachen Airport
Vliegveldweg 90
6199 AD Maastricht-Airport
Niederlande

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: 5,770°
Latitude: 50,912°

About

Maastricht Aachen Airport is a small airport in Netherlands, serving the region of Maastricht, Beek, The Netherlands. The longest runway is 8.202 feet or 2.500 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Maastricht/aachen
Airport size: large airport
Serving area: Maastricht, Beek, The Netherlands
Longest runway: 8202 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: MST, ICAO: EHBK

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

Château St.Gerlach

Address
Distance: 3,2 mi
Joseph Corneli Allee 1
6301 KK Valkenburg aan de Geul
Netherlands

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Hotel Kasteel Geulzicht

Address
Distance: 3,2 mi
Vogelzangweg 2
6325 PN Berg en Terblijt
Netherlands

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 9:00 - 19:00
Weekend: 9:00 - 19:00


Fletcher de Geulvallei Hotel – Restaurant

Address
Distance: 3,0 mi
Onderstestraat 66
6301 KC Houthem St. Gerlach
Netherlands

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 7:00 - 23:00
Weekend: closed


Buitenplaats Vaeshartelt

Address
Distance: 2,9 mi
Weert 9
6222PG Maastricht
Netherlands

Time Information

Checkout: 10:30 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


De Fletcher Burghoeve Hotel - Restaurant

Address
Distance: 3,4 mi
Broekhem 134
6301 HL Valkenburg
Netherlands

Time Information

Checkout: 10:30 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: 8:00 - 22:00
Weekend: 8:00 - 22:00


Bastion Geleen

Address
Distance: 3,7 mi
Rijksweg Zuid 301
6161 BN Geleen
Netherlands

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Vroenhof

Address
Distance: 2,8 mi
Vroenhof 40
6301 KG Valkenburg
Netherlands

Time Information

Checkout: 11:30 - Checkin: 13:00
Reception
Weekday: 8:00 - 23:00
Weekend: closed


Brasserie Hotel Brakke Berg

Address
Distance: 3,3 mi
Wolfsdriesweg 10
6325 PM Berg en Terblijt
Netherlands

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 16:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


HOTEL AND RESTAURANT KASTEEL ELSLOO

Address
Distance: 2,6 mi
MAASBERG 1
6181 GV ELSLOO
Netherlands

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin:
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


De Taller-Hoeve B&B

Address
Distance: 2,7 mi
Grotestraat 289
3630 Maasmechelen
Netherlands

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 16:00
Reception
Weekday: 11:00 - 20:00
Weekend: 11:00 - 20:00


Videos from the area of the airport

auto verzus vliegtuig op vliegveld beek

Published: August 18, 2009
Length: 56:55 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: 00JUR

Video uploaded from my hTC mobile phone.

Ryanair 737-800 Landing Maastricht/Aachen

Published: November 02, 2011
Length: 04:10 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: axionaxion1

An Boeing 737-800 lands at the Airport Maastricht/Aachen . IATA : MST , ICAO : EHEK. The airline was Ryanair.

Take-off at EHBK

Published: September 05, 2008
Length: 04:21 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: René Laport

Take-off at EBHK, Maastricht-Aachen Airport.

Maastricht Aachen Airport 2012-10-27 B747, B737!!

Published: October 27, 2012
Length: 13:46 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Yannick787NL

Maastricht Aachen Airport 2012-10-27 Cargolux B747 landing, Ryanair B737 landing (2x), Ryanair B737 taxi, take-off and bank, Ryanair B737 taxi to parking, Ryanair B737 overhead take-off, Cargolux.

Ryanair Boeing 737-800 (EI-DPB) take-off at Maastricht-Aachen Airport

Published: July 31, 2013
Length: 24:22 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Rik Krist

A Boeing 737-800 from Ryanair take-off at Maastricht-Aachen Aiport (Netherlands), his tailnumber: EI-DPB recorded from panorama deck. (31-7-2013, 14:15) Subscribe for more! Edited with: Magix...

Take off Kalitta Air Boeing 747-100 (SF) Maastricht Aachen

Published: October 26, 2008
Length: 51:51 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: RudolfAir

A take off of a Kalitta Air Boeing 747-146(SF) REG N702CK. The runway is 21 at Maastricht Aachen Airport.(EHBK)

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.