Address & Contact

Contact Information:


Telefonnummer: +32 4 234 84 11

Street address:
Liège Airport
Rue de l’Aéroport
4460 Grâce-Hollogne
Belgien

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: 5,443°
Latitude: 50,637°

About

Liège Airport is a small airport in Belgium, serving the region of Liège, Liege. The longest runway is 10.784 feet or 3.287 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Bierset
Airport size: large airport
Serving area: Liège, Liege
Longest runway: 10784 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: LGG, ICAO: EBLG

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

Park Inn By Radisson Liege Airport

Address
Distance: 1,1 mi
Rue de l'Aéroport 14
4460 Hollogne-aux-Pierres
Belgium

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Videos from the area of the airport

Flying Waremme Liège Ougrée

Published: May 31, 2013
Length: 29:22 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: Eric Vyncke

A 2-minute summary of my flight Southbound through the Liège airport CTR. In May 2013, I took 1/2 day of holiday to make a solo navigation Spa (EBSP) to Sint Truiden (EBST) and back ;-). This...

Landing à Liège

Published: April 23, 2012
Length: 45:59 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: Romain Brack

Atterrissage à Liège Airport (EBLG) en Cessna 172 le 21 avril 2012 lors de des portes ouvertes pour le Télévie.

bierset trucks festival 2012.wmv

Published: August 28, 2012
Length: 24:54 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: standard7860

trucks show.

Cessna 150 Commuter

Published: April 05, 2009
Length: 12:52 min
Rating: 3 of 5
Author: Xerox888

Mon premier vol aux commandes d'un avion de tourisme, le Cessna 150 Commuter.

TNT europe hub Liège 3d animation

Published: April 05, 2012
Length: 11:25 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: zooo

These 3d animated sequences are part of a promotional film about THT europe hub Liège, Belgium.

Spotting Liège Airport

Published: March 22, 2015
Length: 33:09 min
Rating: 3 of 5
Author: Jeremy "The FSX Gamer"

1. 747 TNT Airways - OO-THA 00:00 2. ERJ-190 Jetairfly - OO-JEB 01:22 3. 747 Cargo Airlines - 4X-ICA 01:52.

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.