Address & Contact

Contact Information:



Telefonnummer: +352 24 640

Street address:
Luxembourg-Findel International Airport
L-2987 Luxemburg

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: 6,212°
Latitude: 49,627°

About

Luxembourg-Findel International Airport is a medium sized airport in Luxembourg, serving the region of Luxembourg, Sandweiler. The longest runway is 13.123 feet or 4.000 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Fluchhafe Lëtzebuerg-Findel
Airport size: large airport
Serving area: Luxembourg, Sandweiler
Longest runway: 13123 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: LUX, ICAO: ELLX

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

Sofitel Luxembourg Europe

Address
Distance: 2,9 mi
4, Rue du Fort Niedergrunewald Quartier Européen Nord Plateau de Kirchberg
2015 LUXEMBOURG
Luxembourg

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


NH Luxembourg

Address
Distance: 1,0 mi
Route de treves 1
1019 Luxemburg
Luxembourg

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Alvisse Parc Hotel

Address
Distance: 2,7 mi
120, Rte. dEchternach
1453 Luxemburg
Luxembourg

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Légère Hotel Luxembourg

Address
Distance: 2,8 mi
11, rue Gabriel Lippmann - Parc d'Activité Syrdall
5365 Munsbach
Luxembourg

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Meliá Luxembourg

Address
Distance: 2,9 mi
1 Park Dräi Eechelen (10 Rue Fort Thuengen)
1499 Luxemburg
Luxembourg

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Novotel Suites Luxembourg

Address
Distance: 2,9 mi
13 Avenue J F Kennedy Quartier Europeen
1855 LUXEMBOURG
Luxembourg

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


DoubleTree by Hilton Luxembourg

Address
Distance: 3,0 mi
12 Rue Jean Engling
L 1466 Luxembourg
Luxembourg

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Novotel Luxembourg Kirchberg

Address
Distance: 3,0 mi
6 rue Fort Niedergrünewald Quartier Européen Nord Plateau de Kirchberg
L-2226 LUXEMBOURG
Luxembourg

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


ibis Luxembourg Aéroport

Address
Distance: 0,5 mi
Route de Trèves FINDEL LUXEMBOURG
L-2632 FINDEL
Luxembourg

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Campanile Luxembourg Airport

Address
Distance: 1,0 mi
Route de Treves 22
2633 Senningerberg
Luxembourg

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Videos from the area of the airport

Cargolux Boeing 747-400F / Landing

Published: April 04, 2010
Length: 16:27 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: StoneEagleFly

Cargolux Boeing 747-400F (LX-YCV) / Landing in Luxembourg on Rw24 (15.08.2009)

START EINER BOEING 737-700 VOM AIRPORT LUXEMBOURG NACH TENERIFFA

Published: November 01, 2009
Length: 48:26 min
Rating: 3 of 5
Author: Masometer

Startvorgang.

LUX_742F Rwy06 ILS Landing Day Luxembourg

Published: January 25, 2007
Length: 57:34 min
Rating: 4 of 5
Author: jd wu

_742F Rwy06 ILS Landing Day Luxembourg.

Intérieur du Boeing 737-800 Luxair 2014

Published: August 30, 2014
Length: 50:03 min
Rating: 3 of 5
Author: Multivision Production

Bonjour voici une video de l'intérieur du Boeing 737-800 de Luxair à Destination du Luxembourg dans un vole de (nuit) de retour à partir de la Crete. Boeing 737-800, l'incontournable...

VON LUXEMBURG NACH NIZZA

Published: April 28, 2014
Length: 31:29 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Masometer

Flug von Luxemburg nach Nizza in einer Bombardier Q 400.

Intérieur du Boeing 737-800 Luxair 2014 (Part.2)

Published: August 31, 2014
Length: 24:05 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Multivision Production

Bonjour voici une video de l'intérieur du Boeing 737-800 de Luxair à Destination du Luxembourg à l'atterrissage de (nuit) de retour à partir de la Crete. Boeing 737-800, l'incontournable...

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.


Webcams from the area of the airport

Webcams provided by webcam.travel are under the copyright of their owners.