Address & Contact

Contact Information:


Telefonnummer: +33 3 87 56 70 00

Street address:
Metz-Nancy-Lorraine Airport
Route de Vigny
57420 Goin
Frankreich

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: 6,251°
Latitude: 48,982°

About

Metz-Nancy-Lorraine Airport is a medium sized airport in France, serving the region of Metz / Nancy, Metz/nancy. The longest runway is 8.202 feet or 2.500 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Aéroport de Metz-Nancy-Lorraine
Airport size: medium airport
Serving area: Metz / Nancy, Metz/nancy
Longest runway: 8202 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: ETZ, ICAO: LFJL

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Videos from the area of the airport

Décollage de Metz jet air fly

Published: August 08, 2012
Length: 07:15 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: popsydebingue

Vol jet air fly de metz à Marrakech.

atterissage nouvelair Metz

Published: July 17, 2010
Length: 57:07 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: popsydebingue

atterrissage à l'aeroport de METZ NANCY LORRAINE.

Arrivée équipe de France a l aeroport Metz Nancy Lorraine l

Published: October 11, 2010
Length: 26:57 min
Rating: 1 of 5
Author: Salut CaVa

Arrive de l'équipe de France a l aeroport de Metz.

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.