Address & Contact

Contact Information:


Telefonnummer: (0)6893 830

Street address:
Saarbrücken Airport
Balthasar-Goldstein-Straße
66131 Saarbrücken

Germany

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: 7,110°
Latitude: 49,215°

About

Saarbrücken Airport is a small airport in Germany, serving the region of Saarbrücken, Saarbruecken. The longest runway is 6.562 feet or 2.000 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Flughafen Saarbrücken, Ensheim
Airport size: medium airport
Serving area: Saarbrücken, Saarbruecken
Longest runway: 6562 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: SCN, ICAO: EDDR

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

Villa Almarin

Address
Distance: 4,0 mi
Ensheimer Str. 20
66386 St. Ingbert
Germany

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 9:00 - 21:00
Weekend: 9:00 - 21:00


Landgasthaus Wintringer Hof

Address
Distance: 3,3 mi
Am Wintringer Hof 1
66271 Kleinblittersdorf
Germany

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 13:00 - 18:00
Weekend: 13:00 - 18:00


Dorfkrug

Address
Distance: 1,6 mi
Sankt Ingberter Str. 64
66399 Mandelbachtal
Germany

Time Information

Checkout: 10:30 - Checkin: 11:00
Reception
Weekday: 7:00 - 21:00
Weekend: 9:00 - 21:00


Sengscheider Hof

Address
Distance: 2,7 mi
Birkenkopfweg 4
66386 St. Ingbert
Germany

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 6:00 - 0:00
Weekend: 7:00 - 22:00


La Fontana Costanzo

Address
Distance: 2,9 mi
Ensheimer Str. 168
66386 St. Ingbert
Germany

Time Information

Checkout: 11:30 - Checkin: 07:00
Reception
Weekday: 6:30 - 23:00 (lunchbreak: 15:00 - 17:30)
Weekend: 15:00 - 22:00


Alfa

Address
Distance: 2,9 mi
Zum Ensheimer Gelösch 2
66386 Sankt Ingbert
Germany

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: 6:00 - 22:00
Weekend: 6:00 - 22:00


Alexander

Address
Distance: 3,5 mi
Zum Stiefel 1
66386 St. Ingbert
Germany

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 13:00
Reception
Weekday: 7:00 - 22:00 (lunchbreak: 12:00 - 16:00)
Weekend: 8:00 - 22:00 (lunchbreak: 12:00 - 18:00)


Angelo

Address
Distance: 3,7 mi
Saargemünder Str. 28
66129 Saarbrücken
Germany

Time Information

Checkout: 10:00 - Checkin: 06:45
Reception
Weekday: 6:00 - 22:00
Weekend: 6:00 - 22:00


Paul

Address
Distance: 5,2 mi
Sternplatz 1
66280 Sulzbach
Germany

Time Information

Checkout: 10:30 - Checkin: 11:00
Reception
Weekday: 6:00 - 22:00
Weekend: 6:00 - 22:00


Fährhaus

Address
Distance: 3,5 mi
Zur Alten Fähre 1
66130 Saarbrücken
Germany

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: 16:00 - 22:00
Weekend: 17:00 - 21:00


Videos from the area of the airport

Landung 2er Maschinen in Saarbrücken Ensheim

Published: January 17, 2010
Length: 21:57 min
Rating: 2 of 5
Author: dk7as

Landung einer Air Berlin und einer weiteren Maschine in Saarbruecken Ensheim.

Flughafenfest Saarbrücken 2010

Published: May 02, 2010
Length: 44:40 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: StoneEagleFly

Flughafenfest Saarbrücken am 1 Mai 2010.

Planespotting in Saarbrücken (SCN)

Published: October 22, 2012
Length: 25:58 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Wirliebenfliegen

Mal wieder was Neues aus Saarbrücken (SCN): - AirBerlin Airbus A319 - Luxair Boeing 737 - OLT Express Fokker 100 - XL Airways Germany Boeing 737.

Luxair Dash 8-400 SCN-HAM LX-LGN

Published: July 14, 2013
Length: 11:43 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Hamburghsvfan

Flight with Luxair Dash 8-400 LX-LGN from Saarbrücken to Hamburg. Seat 6F.

Q400 Luxair Startup in Saarbrücken

Published: December 07, 2014
Length: 38:37 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Gismo MBF

Die Bombardier Dash 8 Q400 startet in Saarbrücken nach Hamburg während gleichzeitig eine weitere Q400 der Airberlin aus Tegel landet.

Air Berlin D-AHXG B737-700 nice evening TakeOff at Saarbrücken Airport. SCN - TXL

Published: June 18, 2014
Length: 13:38 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Jérô

Special TakeOff at Saabrücken Airport with Air Berlin.SCN - TXL Seat: 18 A Schöner Start mit Air Berlin am Flughafen Saabrücken am 05.06.14. Sitzplatz :18A.

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.