Address & Contact

Contact Information:



Telefonnummer: (0)2203 404001

Street address:
Cologne Bonn Airport
Kennedystraße
51147 Köln

Germany

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: 7,143°
Latitude: 50,866°

About

Cologne Bonn Airport is a medium sized airport in Germany, serving the region of Cologne. The longest runway is 12.516 feet or 3.815 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Flughafen Köln/Bonn, Cologne-Bonn
Airport size: large airport
Serving area: Cologne
Longest runway: 12516 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: CGN, ICAO: EDDK

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

Leonardo Airport

Address
Distance: 1,8 mi
Waldstr. 255
51147 Köln
Germany

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Art of Comfort Haus Ingeborg

Address
Distance: 1,6 mi
Grengeler Mauspfad 79
51147 Köln
Germany

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: 7:00 - 23:59
Weekend: 8:00 - 23:59


Art of Comfort Haus Ingeborg

Address
Distance: 1,6 mi
Grengeler Mauspfad 79
51147 Köln
Germany

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 11:00
Reception
Weekday: 7:00 - 22:00
Weekend: 7:00 - 22:00


Jaumann´s Hotel

Address
Distance: 1,6 mi
Heidestr. 246
51147 Köln
Germany

Time Information

Checkout: 13:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Art-Hotel

Address
Distance: 1,7 mi
Heidestr. 225
51147 Köln
Germany

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 11:00
Reception
Weekday: 7:00 - 21:00
Weekend: 7:00 - 20:00


Vier Jahreszeiten Garni Hotel

Address
Distance: 2,7 mi
Birkenweg 46
51503 Rösrath
Germany

Time Information

Checkout: 11:30 - Checkin: 13:00
Reception
Weekday: 10:30 - 23:00
Weekend: 10:30 - 23:00


Karsten Airport Garni

Address
Distance: 1,8 mi
Linder Weg 4
51147 Köln
Germany

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 6:00 - 22:00
Weekend: 6:00 - 22:00


Heideklause

Address
Distance: 1,9 mi
Heidestr. 182
51147 Köln
Germany

Time Information

Checkout: 15:00 - Checkin: 09:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Am Flughafen

Address
Distance: 1,7 mi
Heidestr. 244
51147 Köln
Germany

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 7:00 - 23:00
Weekend: 7:00 - 23:00


Airport by The New Yorker

Address
Distance: 1,9 mi
Waldstr. 216
51147 Köln
Germany

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Videos from the area of the airport

Boeing 737-500 taking-off in evening sunlight

Published: April 06, 2014
Length: 42:47 min
Rating: 3 of 5
Author: dvldi

Another of Lufthansa's (LH/DLH) old workhorses taking off from runway 32R at Cologne Bonn airport (CGN/EDDK) in the light of the setting sun. The aircraft shown is D-ABIH, a Boeing 737-500...

Airbus A319 ★ Start in Cologne - Flight to Dresden [HD]

Published: July 14, 2014
Length: 53:22 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: Moritz Schiffbauer

A launch at the Cologne/Bonn airport. Ein Start am Flughafen Köln/Bonn. Please ▻ subscribe. And... ▻ Follow: http://bit.ly/Moritz_Twitter ☺ ▻ Follow: http://bit.ly/Moritz_Instagram...

Landung in Köln/Bonn

Published: March 31, 2008
Length: 56:14 min
Rating: 4 of 5
Author: Kai A. Hortmann

TUIfly Flug X3 2915 von Faro (FAO) nach Köln/Bonn (CGN), Flugzeugtyp B737-800, Registrierung D-AHFR. Wolkenuntergrenze 100 m, leichter Schneefall.

8mm 1963 Flughafen Köln Bonn

Published: September 30, 2014
Length: 35:35 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: FoundVintage8mm

TK A321-200 taking off in CGN

Published: September 26, 2013
Length: 23:28 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: GermanAviationX

Brand new Turkish Airlines A321-200 on its way to IST.

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.