Address & Contact

Contact Information:


Telefonnummer: (0)2571 943360

Street address:
Münster Osnabrück Airport
Airportallee 1
48268 Greven

Germany

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: 7,685°
Latitude: 52,135°

About

Münster Osnabrück Airport is a medium sized airport in Germany, serving the region of Münster, Muenster/Osnabrueck, Greven. The longest runway is 7.119 feet or 2.170 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Flughafen Münster/Osnabrück, Muenster/Osnabrueck
Airport size: large airport
Serving area: Münster, Muenster/Osnabrueck, Greven
Longest runway: 7119 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: FMO, ICAO: EDDG

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

Stegemann

Address
Distance: 1,2 mi
Westladbergen 71
48369 Saerbeck
Germany

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: 6:00 - 22:00
Weekend: 7:30 - 20:00


Große Drieling LandKomfort Hotel

Address
Distance: 1,1 mi
Hüttruper Straße 189
48268 Greven
Germany

Time Information

Checkout: 10:30 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: 7:00 - 20:00
Weekend: 7:00 - 20:00


Waldhaus an de Miälkwellen

Address
Distance: 1,8 mi
Grevener Str. 43
49549 Ladbergen
Germany

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 6:30 - 23:00
Weekend: 6:30 - 23:00


Maurer

Address
Distance: 2,2 mi
Mühlenstr. 12-16
49549 Ladbergen
Germany

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 16:00
Reception
Weekday: 7:00 - 20:00 (lunchbreak: 11:00 - 16:00)
Weekend: 8:00 - 12:00


Timpen

Address
Distance: 2,3 mi
Lengericher Str. 2
49549 Ladbergen
Germany

Time Information

Checkout: 10:30 - Checkin: 16:30
Reception
Weekday: 7:00 - 22:00 (lunchbreak: 10:30 - 16:30)
Weekend: 16:30 - 21:00


Gasthaus zur Post Garni

Address
Distance: 2,3 mi
Dorfstr. 11
49549 Ladbergen
Germany

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 11:00
Reception
Weekday: 6:00 - 20:00 (lunchbreak: 11:00 - 17:00)
Weekend: closed


UpdeBirke

Address
Distance: 3,1 mi
Tecklenburger Str. 50
49549 Ladbergen
Germany

Time Information

Checkout: 10:00 - Checkin: 16:00
Reception
Weekday: 8:00 - 22:00 (lunchbreak: 14:00 - 16:00)
Weekend: 8:00 - 22:00 (lunchbreak: 14:00 - 16:30)


Eichenhof

Address
Distance: 3,5 mi
Hansaring 70
48268 Greven
Germany

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 7:00 - 21:00
Weekend: closed


Gasthof Waldesruh Familie Potthoff

Address
Distance: 0,5 mi
Westladbergen 85
48369 Saerbeck
Germany

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 17:00
Reception
Weekday: 6:30 - 22:00 (lunchbreak: 10:00 - 17:00)
Weekend: 8:00 - 22:00 (lunchbreak: 10:00 - 11:30)


Motel Espenhof

Address
Distance: 2,3 mi
Espenhof 16
49549 Ladbergen
Germany

Time Information

Checkout: 10:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: 10:00 - 22:00
Weekend: 10:00 - 22:00


Videos from the area of the airport

Butler Gerd von Kampen

Published: October 19, 2010
Length: 27:12 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: muela76

Ein ausgebildeter Butler ist Gerd von Kampen. Er ist ein Dienstleister mit Manieren, der Stil in Veranstaltungen bringt, das vorhandene Servicepersonal koordiniert und selbst immer in erster...

Cockpitview Diamond DA42 touch and go

Published: April 02, 2014
Length: 00:00 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: ojeeemineee

A view from the cockpit of Diamond DA42 doing a touch and go landing in Münster EDDG Germany. Eine touch und go Landung in Münster an Bord einer DA42.

OLT Fokker 100 landing Münster/Osnabrück (EDDG)

Published: November 02, 2012
Length: 52:41 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Planes_FMO

The descend and landing of the flight OL8704 from Münster/Osnabrück (EDDG) to Münster Osnabrück (EDDG) with the Fokker 100 of OLT, the new airline at the Airport of Münster!

Socata TB-200 - Arrival Runway 07 Münster-Osnabrück

Published: April 05, 2010
Length: 10:18 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: uutdordt26

Socata TB-200 PH-TFS approach and landing on runway 07 at Münster-Osnabrück (EDDG). First training flight to a major airport and there was quite some snow left from earlier snow showers....

Landung Air Berlin Airbus A-319-112 D-ABGP FMO und Taxi zum Gate

Published: June 30, 2012
Length: 47:41 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: lxzvon

Landung mit dem Air Berlin Airbus A-319-112 D-ABGP, Flug AB6464 auf dem Flughafen Münster Osnabrück (International Airport) (FMO/EDDG) am frühen Abend Ende Juni 2012 von Berlin Tegel ...

Flight Simulator X Movie: Münster Osnabrück Airport (EDDG)

Published: January 16, 2010
Length: 42:23 min
Rating: 3 of 5
Author: SoltauCruiser

Flight Information: Location: Muenster/Osnabrueck International Airport (EDDG) Time: 16:00 CET Date: 22.12.2010 (winter) This is my video response to flusispieler's first contest. I...

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.