Address & Contact

Contact Information:

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: 8,306°
Latitude: 51,923°

About

Gütersloh Airport is a medium sized airport in Germany, serving the region of Gütersloh, Guetersloh, North Rhine-Westphalia. The longest runway is 7.388 feet or 2.252 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: "Gütersloh", "Gut", "Gutters" "Sunny Gutters", Guetersloh
Airport size: medium airport
Serving area: Gütersloh, Guetersloh, North Rhine-Westphalia
Longest runway: 7388 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: GUT, ICAO: ETUO

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

Klosterpforte

Address
Distance: 2,0 mi
Klosterhof 2-3
33428 Harsewinkel
Germany

Time Information

Checkout: 10:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Königs Hotel am Schlosspark

Address
Distance: 4,8 mi
Bleichstr. 1
33378 Rheda-Wiedenbrück
Germany

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 6:00 - 23:59
Weekend: 8:00 - 22:00


Meier-Westmeyer

Address
Distance: 2,1 mi
Bielefelder Str.3
33428 Harsewinkel
Germany

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: 6:30 - 21:00
Weekend: 8:00 - 21:00 (lunchbreak: 11:00 - 18:00)


Flussbett - Hotel

Address
Distance: 2,9 mi
Wiesenstr. 40
33330 Gütersloh
Germany

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 13:00
Reception
Weekday: 7:00 - 20:30
Weekend: 8:00 - 18:00


Reuter

Address
Distance: 4,8 mi
Bleichstr. 3
33378 Rheda-Wiedenbrück
Germany

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 13:00
Reception
Weekday: 6:00 - 23:00
Weekend: 7:00 - 20:00


Am Doktorplatz

Address
Distance: 4,9 mi
Berliner Str. 19
33378 Rheda-Wiedenbrück
Germany

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: 7:00 - 10:30
Weekend: closed


Stadt Hamburg

Address
Distance: 3,4 mi
Feuerbornstr. 9
33330 Gütersloh
Germany

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: 7:00 - 23:00
Weekend: 8:00 - 23:00


Reckord

Address
Distance: 3,9 mi
Gildestr. 4
33442 Herzebrock
Germany

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: 6:00 - 23:00
Weekend: 8:00 - 22:00


Am Mohns Park

Address
Distance: 3,2 mi
Jahnstr. 48
33330 Gütersloh
Germany

Time Information

Checkout: 10:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: 11:30 - 20:00 (lunchbreak: 14:00 - 17:30)
Weekend: 11:30 - 20:00 (lunchbreak: 14:00 - 17:30)


Center-Hotel

Address
Distance: 3,3 mi
Kökerstr. 6-8
33330 Gütersloh
Germany

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 16:00
Reception
Weekday: 6:00 - 21:00 (lunchbreak: 12:00 - 16:00)
Weekend: 7:00 - 20:00 (lunchbreak: 11:00 - 17:00)


Videos from the area of the airport

RAF Gütersloh Airshow 27.5.1967 P2

Published: October 16, 2010
Length: 59:53 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Hans Peter Merschbrock

RAF Gütersloh Airshow 27.5.1967 P2 Airshow Gnats der Red Arrows, Beverly Solo, wildgewordene "Aufständische", Angriff auf die Festung mit Hunter, Landung Wessex, Absetzen der Bodentruppen...

RAF Gütersloh - Red Arrows 1965

Published: April 09, 2011
Length: 29:24 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Hans Peter Merschbrock

Die Red Arrows mit ihren sieben roten Gnats am Gütersloher Himmel; wahrscheinlich 1965. Mit Videokamera abgefilmter Normal-8mm-Film.

Clout Shooting | 19. Gütersloher Clout Turnier | SV Pavenstädt

Published: March 03, 2014
Length: 51:16 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: cacheagogo

19. Gütersloher Clout Turnier der Feldbogenabteilung des SV Pavenstädt am 2. März 2014. http://feldbogen-gt.de.

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.