Address & Contact

Contact Information:



Telefonnummer: (0)2955 770

Street address:
Paderborn Lippstadt Airport
Flughafenstraße 33
33142 Büren

Germany

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: 8,616°
Latitude: 51,614°

About

Paderborn Lippstadt Airport is a medium sized airport in Germany, serving the region of Paderborn, Ostwestfalen-Lippe. The longest runway is 7.152 feet or 2.180 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Flughafen Paderborn/Lippstadt
Airport size: medium airport
Serving area: Paderborn, Ostwestfalen-Lippe
Longest runway: 7152 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: PAD, ICAO: EDLP

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

Airport Hotel Paderborn

Address
Distance: 0,4 mi
Kötterweg 10
33142 Büren
Germany

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Walz

Address
Distance: 4,2 mi
Paderborner Str. 21
33154 Salzkotten
Germany

Time Information

Checkout: 14:00 - Checkin: 10:00
Reception
Weekday: 6:00 - 23:30
Weekend: 7:30 - 23:30


Hotel Sälzerhof

Address
Distance: 3,9 mi
Am Stadtgraben 28
33154 Salzkotten
Germany

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 9:00 - 22:00 (lunchbreak: 14:00 - 16:30)
Weekend: 9:00 - 22:00 (lunchbreak: 14:00 - 16:30)


Videos from the area of the airport

Lufthansa CityLine Canadair CRJ-700 Regional Flug - Paderborn - München

Published: August 20, 2011
Length: 52:58 min
Rating: 3 of 5
Author: 1961dodi

Luftrhansa CityLine Paderborn/Lippstadt (PAD) to Munich (MUC) Flughafen Franz-Josef-Strauß - Luftrhansa CityLine Paderborn/Lippstadt (PAD) nach München (MUC) Airport Franz-Josef-Strauß.

Lufthansa Regional Augsburg Airways Dash 8Q-400 Turboprop take off PAD Paderborn

Published: October 08, 2009
Length: 17:57 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: FliegerPAD

Flight LH 1199 PAD-MUC.

Der Flughafen Paderborn/Lippstadt bekommt eine neue Piste

Published: April 16, 2013
Length: 03:06 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Westfalen-Blatt

http://www.youtube.com/user/westfalenblattonline - Paderborn/Büren, 15. April 2013: 1000 Bauarbeiter haben nur 135 Stunden, um die Landebahn auf ihren 2330 Metern zu erneuern. Der Flughafen...

Flughafen Paderborn Bilder Video Fotos www.Fella.de

Published: October 02, 2011
Length: 39:16 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: Reisebüro Fella

Onlinebuchung @ http://www.VIP-Reisen.de Flughafen Paderborn Bilder kostenlos Parken günstige Flüge ab Paderborn Giata: 0000.

P51 Mustang

Published: August 30, 2009
Length: 56:05 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Adam F.

Sommerfest und Flugshow am Flughafen Paderborn / Lippstadt 2009.

Landebahn des Flughafens Paderborn-Lippstadt fast fertig

Published: April 17, 2013
Length: 03:01 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Westfalen-Blatt

http://www.youtube.com/user/westfalenblattonline - Paderborn, 17. April 2013: Hunderte Lampen geistern über das Rollfeld, vier Teermaschinen ziehen die Asphaltdecke auf die 45 Meter breite...

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.


Webcams from the area of the airport

Webcams provided by webcam.travel are under the copyright of their owners.