Address & Contact

Contact Information:



Telefonnummer: +32 3 285 65 00

Street address:
Antwerp International Airport (Deurne)
Luchthavenlei
B-2100 Antwerpen
Belgien

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: 4,460°
Latitude: 51,189°

About

Antwerp International Airport (Deurne) is a medium sized airport in Belgium, serving the region of Antwerp. The longest runway is 4.954 feet or 1.510 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Internationale Luchthaven Antwerpen
Airport size: medium airport
Serving area: Antwerp
Longest runway: 4954 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: ANR, ICAO: EBAW

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

Bed & Breakfast Exterlaer

Address
Distance: 0,8 mi
Waalhofstraat 32-34
2100 Antwerpen
Belgium

Time Information

Checkout: 11:30 - Checkin: 13:30
Reception
Weekday: 8:00 - 18:30 (lunchbreak: 12:00 - 15:00)
Weekend: 9:00 - 17:00 (lunchbreak: 12:00 - 15:00)


Van der Valk

Address
Distance: 1,5 mi
Luitenant Lippenslaan 66
2140 Borgerhout
Belgium

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Residentie Continental

Address
Distance: 2,2 mi
Brialmontlei 68
2018 Antwerp
Belgium

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Lindner Hotel & City Lounge

Address
Distance: 2,3 mi
Lange Kievitsstraat 125
2018 Antwerpen
Belgium

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


The Plaza Hotel

Address
Distance: 2,2 mi
Charlottalei 43-49
2018 Antwerpen
Belgium

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


B-aparthotel Moretus

Address
Distance: 1,3 mi
Kalverveld 8-10-12
2140 Antwerpen
Belgium

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Tulip Inn Antwerpen

Address
Distance: 1,3 mi
Potvlietlaan 2
2600 Berchem
Belgium

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


TRYP by Wyndham

Address
Distance: 1,9 mi
Plantin En Moretuslei 136-140
2018 Antwerpen
Belgium

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Arass Hotel & Business Flats

Address
Distance: 2,1 mi
Plantin en Moretuslei 111
2018 Antwerpen
Belgium

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: 8:00 - 17:30
Weekend: 8:00 - 17:30


ibis budget Antwerpen Centraal Station

Address
Distance: 2,3 mi
Lange Kievitstraat 145
2018 ANTWERPEN
Belgium

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Videos from the area of the airport

Antwerp Airport Boeing 737-300 landing and T/O

Published: July 17, 2011
Length: 08:25 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Frank Clautier

Operating a charterflight (filmed in 2008).

Brussels Airlines at Antwerp Airport

Published: June 18, 2014
Length: 20:51 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Steve Chuah

Op 17 juni '14 moest een toestel van Brussels Airlines uitwijken naar Antwerp Airport. Hier zie je hoe makkelijk zo'n toestel toch nog kan opstijgen op Antwerp Airport.

Antwerp airport landing and departure Falcon 900 F-GXBV

Published: July 22, 2009
Length: 14:15 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Frank Clautier

VLM Airlines Fokker 50 OO-VLP departing Antwerp bound for London City

Published: March 13, 2015
Length: 27:55 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: ichliebefliegen

VLM Airlines Fokker 50 OO-VLP departing Antwerp bound for London City.

Antwerp airport Fokker F-100 startup and T/O

Published: January 24, 2010
Length: 10:14 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Frank Clautier

Very rare aircraft at ANR, the Fokker F-100. This aircraft is positioning to Manchester for another duty.

Approach en landing Antwerpen IFR Diamond DA40

Published: February 26, 2015
Length: 03:16 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Len Kranendonk

Approach en landing op Antwerpen EBAW met de PH-PCA, een Diamond DA40.

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.