Address & Contact

Contact Information:


Telefonnummer: +32 902 02 490

Street address:
Brussels South Charleroi Airport
Rue des Frères Wright 8
6041 Charleroi
Belgien

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: 4,454°
Latitude: 50,459°

About

Brussels South Charleroi Airport is a medium sized airport in Belgium, serving the region of Brussels, Charleroi. The longest runway is 8.366 feet or 2.550 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Charleroi/Brussels South, Charleroi Brussels South
Airport size: medium airport
Serving area: Brussels, Charleroi
Longest runway: 8366 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: CRL, ICAO: EBCI

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

Van Der Valk Charleroi Airport

Address
Distance: 1,6 mi
Chaussée de Courcelles 115
6041 Gosselies
Belgium

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Novotel Charleroi Centre

Address
Distance: 4,8 mi
Place Verte 17
6000 Charleroi
Belgium

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


balladins Charleroi Aéroport

Address
Distance: 0,5 mi
Rue Santos-Dumont 39
6041 Gosselies
Belgium

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Best Western Plus Aero 44

Address
Distance: 1,0 mi
Rue Bleriot 4
6041 CHARLEROI
Belgium

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Leonardo City Center

Address
Distance: 3,6 mi
Blvd. Tirou 96
6000 Charleroi
Belgium

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


ibis Charleroi Centre Gare

Address
Distance: 3,7 mi
Quai Paul Verlaine 12 ( Ex :Quai de Flandre )
6000 Charleroi
Belgium

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


ibis Charleroi Airport Brussels South

Address
Distance: 3,7 mi
590, chaussée de Charleroi
6220 FLEURUS
Belgium

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Hotel South Charleroi Airport

Address
Distance: 0,8 mi
206 chaussée de Gilly
6043 Ransart
Belgium

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 16:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Ibis budget Charleroi Airport

Address
Distance: 1,6 mi
Avenue Jean Mermoz 33
6220 Heppignies
Belgium

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Videos from the area of the airport

Airbus A320 takeoff at Charleroi Airport, Belgium (liftoff)

Published: August 06, 2009
Length: 51:05 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Jeno Borsodi

liftoff.

Portes ouvertes Pompiers de Jumet-05

Published: October 12, 2014
Length: 01:26 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: Marie-Rose Delbeke

Portes ouvertes Pompiers de Jumet-02

Published: October 12, 2014
Length: 28:05 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: Marie-Rose Delbeke

Portes ouvertes Pompiers de Jumet-01

Published: October 12, 2014
Length: 37:33 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: Marie-Rose Delbeke

|HD| VFR Local Flight Piper 38 Tomahawk II at Brussels South Airport

Published: October 21, 2013
Length: 38:35 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: ialej95

VFR Local Flight EBCI Brussels South Airport Piper PA-38 Tomahawk II Pilot: Alexandre Lago Instructor: Cédric Collette Special thanks to: -My Family -EEB1 7°ES! -Brussels Aviation School...

SOBELAIR B767 EBCI scary Touch & Go

Published: March 12, 2012
Length: 52:26 min
Rating: 4 of 5
Author: Michelotto Ferrari

Sobelair training crew having fun (scaring themselves) on the Charleroi Brussels South (EBCI) Airport 2600m runway in 1998. Find hours of nice videos about aviation history on www.all-aircraft.com.

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.