Address & Contact

Contact Information:


Telefonnummer: +33 825 38 00 00

Street address:
Toulouse-Blagnac Airport
31703 Blagnac
Frankreich

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: 1,364°
Latitude: 43,629°

About

Toulouse-Blagnac Airport is a medium sized airport in France, serving the region of Toulouse/Blagnac, Toulouse, Blagnac, France. The longest runway is 11.483 feet or 3.500 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Aéroport de Toulouse - Blagnac
Airport size: large airport
Serving area: Toulouse/Blagnac, Toulouse, Blagnac, France
Longest runway: 11483 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: TLS, ICAO: LFBO

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Pictures from the area of the airport

Photos provided by Panoramio are under the copyright of their owners.
More info shown for each image when viewed in detail.

Hotels and places to stay

Appart'City Confort Toulouse Aéroport Blagnac Résidence de Tourisme

Address
Distance: 0,9 mi
Place de la Revolution Francaise 10
31700 Blagnac
France

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Holiday Inn TOULOUSE AIRPORT

Address
Distance: 1,0 mi
Place De La Revolution
31700 TOULOUSE
France

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Radisson Blu Hotel Toulouse Airport

Address
Distance: 0,9 mi
Rue Dieudonne Costes 2
31700 Blagnac
France

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Pullman Toulouse Airport

Address
Distance: 0,9 mi
2, avenue Didier Daurat
31700 BLAGNAC
France

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Kyriad Toulouse Blagnac Aéroport

Address
Distance: 0,9 mi
Rue Raymond Grimaud
31700 Blagnac
France

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 6:30 - 23:00
Weekend: 6:30 - 23:00


ibis Styles Toulouse Blagnac Aéroport

Address
Distance: 0,8 mi
45 Rue de Bordebasse
31700 Blagnac
France

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Campanile Toulouse - Blagnac

Address
Distance: 0,9 mi
Avenue Didier Daurat 3
31700 Blagnac
France

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Holiday Inn Express TOULOUSE AIRPORT

Address
Distance: 1,1 mi
39 Avenue du General de Gaulle
31700 Blagnac
France

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Première Classe TOULOUSE OUEST - Blagnac Aéroport

Address
Distance: 0,8 mi
2, rue René Rey
31700 Toulouse
France

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 6:30 - 21:00 (lunchbreak: 11:00 - 17:00)
Weekend: 6:30 - 22:00 (lunchbreak: 11:00 - 17:00)


Hotel de L'aeroport

Address
Distance: 0,9 mi
2 rue Raymond Grimaud
31700 Blagnac
France

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Videos from the area of the airport

Various traffic at Toulouse Blagnac Airport ! [TLS-LFBO]

Published: July 31, 2014
Length: 42:47 min
Rating: 4 of 5
Author: theDoubleH63

A short clip showing the regular traffic at Blagnac airport. You can see in the video the Airbus Industry factories (no planes flying because it was a Sunday...) and the daily scheduled flights...

Passage en formation de 5 Airbus A 350 à Blagnac,le 29 09 2014.

Published: September 29, 2014
Length: 22:17 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: larso031

Description.

Les services de l'aéroport de Toulouse-Blagnac

Published: April 13, 2015
Length: 00:57 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: Aéroport Toulouse-Blagnac

Découvrez les services, pour vacances ou affaires, offerts par l'aéroport de Toulouse-Blagnac. Avril 2015.

Airbus A350 XWB First Flight (Toulouse - Blagnac Airport 14/06/2013)

Published: April 28, 2014
Length: 36:56 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Carroyoyo

(c) 2013-2014, Airbus Industries. All rights reserved.

PREPAR3D - TOULOUSE - Embraer EMB-120RT Brasilia - AIR FRANCE REGIONAL - By JMCV 2012

Published: November 21, 2012
Length: 00:10 min
Rating: 1 of 5
Author: CarpentierVantourout

Prepar3D is a simulation platform developed by Lockheed Martin. Toulouse Blagnac Airport or Aéroport de Toulouse - Blagnac is an airport located 3.6 nautical miles (6.7 km; 4.1 mi) west...

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.