Address & Contact

Contact Information:


GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: 1,469°
Latitude: 45,151°

About

Brive-La Roche Airport is a medium sized airport in France, serving the region of Brive-la-Gaillarde. The longest runway is 4.593 feet or 1.400 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Aéroport de Brive – Vallée de la Dordogne, Laroche
Airport size: large airport
Serving area: Brive-la-Gaillarde
Longest runway: 4593 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: BVE, ICAO: LFBV

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

Chateau de Castel Novel

Address
Distance: 2,6 mi
VARETZ
19240 Varetz
France

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Hôtel Mercure Brive

Address
Distance: 1,3 mi
Le Griffolet
19270 USSAC
France

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


ibis Styles Brive Ouest

Address
Distance: 0,5 mi
19 av. Général Pierre Pouyade ZAC du Mazaud
19100 BRIVE
France

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Teinchurier

Address
Distance: 0,7 mi
Avenue Cyprien Faurie 7
19100 Brive la Gaillarde
France

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Kyriad Brive La Gaillarde Ouest

Address
Distance: 1,0 mi
Avenue André Malraux
19100 Brive la Gaillarde
France

Time Information

Checkout: 11:30 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Campanile Brive-la-Gaillarde Ouest

Address
Distance: 0,5 mi
Chemin du Mazaud
19100 Brive la Gaillarde
France

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


ACE Hotel Brive la Gaillarde

Address
Distance: 0,5 mi
Rue Pierre Fau
19100 Brive la Gaillarde
France

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Le Domaine de Renaudet

Address
Distance: 1,3 mi
Le Renaudet
19600 Saint-Pantaleon-de-Larche
France

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 16:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Hameaux du Perrier

Address
Distance: 3,8 mi
Le Perrier 7
19600 Lissac Sur Couze
France

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 16:00
Reception
Weekday: 9:30 - 18:30 (lunchbreak: 12:00 - 15:00)
Weekend: 16:00 - 19:00


Première Classe BRIVE LA GAILLARDE OUEST Ouest

Address
Distance: 0,4 mi
avenue du général pouyade
19100 Brive la Gaillarde
France

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 6:30 - 21:00 (lunchbreak: 11:00 - 17:00)
Weekend: 8:00 - 21:00 (lunchbreak: 11:00 - 17:00)


Videos from the area of the airport

para-club de brive - été 2009 -

Published: October 23, 2009
Length: 57:53 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: atlasaroundtheworld

montage photo de l'été 2009.

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.