Address & Contact

Contact Information:


Telefonnummer: +33 5 53 02 79 79

Street address:
Périgueux-Bassillac Airport
24330 Bassillac
Frankreich

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: 0,816°
Latitude: 45,198°

About

Périgueux-Bassillac Airport is a small airport in France, serving the region of Périgueux/Bassillac, Perigueux, Bassillac, France. The longest runway is 5.741 feet or 1.750 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Aéroport de Bassillac - Périgueux, Perigueux
Airport size: medium airport
Serving area: Périgueux/Bassillac, Perigueux, Bassillac, France
Longest runway: 5741 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: PGX, ICAO: LFBX

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

Hôtel Restaurant L'Ecluse en Périgord

Address
Distance: 0,4 mi
Route de Limoges
24420 Antonne-et-Trigonant
France

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Le Mas des Bories

Address
Distance: 1,8 mi
51 route de Limoges
24420 Antonne-et-Trigonant
France

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 16:30
Reception
Weekday: 7:30 - 21:30
Weekend: 8:30 - 21:30


ibis Styles Périgueux Trélissac

Address
Distance: 2,0 mi
Rue Anatole France
24750 TRELISSAC
France

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Campanile - Perigueux Boulazac

Address
Distance: 2,8 mi
Espace Agora
24750 Boulazac
France

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: 6:00 - 23:00
Weekend: 8:00 - 23:00


ALTICA Boulazac

Address
Distance: 2,5 mi
Avenue Marcel Paul
24750 Boulazac
France

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 7:00 - 21:00 (lunchbreak: 11:30 - 17:00)
Weekend: 7:00 - 21:00 (lunchbreak: 11:30 - 17:00)


La Charmille Logis

Address
Distance: 2,8 mi
Route de Limoges 118
24420 Antonne Et Trigonant
France

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin:
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Première Classe PERIGUEUX - Boulazac

Address
Distance: 2,8 mi
ZI Carrefour Lesparat/RN 221
24750 Perigueux
France

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: 6:30 - 21:00 (lunchbreak: 11:00 - 17:00)
Weekend: 7:00 - 21:00 (lunchbreak: 11:00 - 17:00)


Videos from the area of the airport

Gopro HD UP

Published: March 09, 2014
Length: 44:11 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: kenny mak

Gopro Hero 3 - Leaving ground - LFBX Périgueux airport - Cessna 172 SP Aéroclub de Périgueux - Bassillac. Preview de ma session de vol ÉTÉ 2014, d'autre vidéos arriveront !

Héli Rêve

Published: July 25, 2012
Length: 09:44 min
Rating: 1 of 5
Author: LCATJJ

Présentation d'Héli Rêve, qui propose des baptêmes de l'air au départ de Périgueux, et plusieurs circuits en hélicoptère au départ de la vallée de la Dordogne et de la vallée de...

PAM 2014 PLANEURS RC

Published: June 15, 2014
Length: 32:06 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: Pierre Larrieux

Rencontre planeurs dimanche 15 juin 2014 au "Périgord Aéro Model" Aérodrome de Périgueux-Bassillac.

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.