Address & Contact

Contact Information:



Telefonnummer: +33 820 81 14 14

Street address:
Marseille Provence Airport
13727 Marignane
Frankreich

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: 5,221°
Latitude: 43,439°

About

Marseille Provence Airport is a small airport in France, serving the region of Marseille, Marignane, France. The longest runway is 11.483 feet or 3.500 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Aéroport de Marseille-Provence
Airport size: large airport
Serving area: Marseille, Marignane, France
Longest runway: 11483 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: MRS, ICAO: LFML

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

Pullman Marseille Provence Aéroport

Address
Distance: 0,5 mi
Aéroport Marseille Provence BP 50
13728 MARIGNANE
France

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Golden Tulip Marseille Airport (ex Holiday Inn Express)

Address
Distance: 0,7 mi
Impasse Pythagore
13127 Vitrolles
France

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Best Western Marseille Aeroport

Address
Distance: 0,4 mi
Facing the Airport
13127 Vitrolles
France

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


ibis Marseille Provence Aéroport

Address
Distance: 0,5 mi
Aéroport Marseille Provence 13729 Marignane
13729 MARIGNANE
France

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Kyriad MARSEILLE PROVENCE - Aéroport

Address
Distance: 0,7 mi
Impasse Pythagore 8
13127 Vitrolles
France

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Comfort Hotel Marseille Airport

Address
Distance: 0,7 mi
Rue Blaise Pascal
13127 Vitrolles
France

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Campanile Marseille Vitrolles Anjoly

Address
Distance: 1,8 mi
Rue de Madrid 1
13127 Vitrolles
France

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 6:30 - 23:00
Weekend: 8:00 - 23:00


Appart’City Marseille Aéroport – Vitrolles Résidence de Tourisme

Address
Distance: 0,9 mi
1 Impasse Descartes, Parc aero Industries ZAC de la couperigne
13127 Vitrolles
France

Time Information

Checkout: 10:00 - Checkin: 16:00
Reception
Weekday: 7:00 - 20:00 (lunchbreak: 12:00 - 14:00)
Weekend: 8:00 - 17:00 (lunchbreak: 12:00 - 14:00)


B&B Marseille St Victoret AEROPORT MARIGNANE

Address
Distance: 1,4 mi
Boulevard Rene Cailloux 468
13730 St Victoret
France

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: 6:30 - 21:30 (lunchbreak: 11:00 - 17:00)
Weekend: 7:30 - 20:30 (lunchbreak: 11:00 - 17:00)


balladins Marseille Aéroport

Address
Distance: 1,8 mi
2 rue de Madrid - ZI les Estroublans
13127 Vitrolles
France

Time Information

Checkout: 14:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Videos from the area of the airport

Tigre : Looping & Salto arrière

Published: September 09, 2012
Length: 28:39 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: feudentifrice

L'hélicoptère d'attaque d'Eurocopter, le Tigre réalise un looping et un salto arrière lors du "Family Day" à Marignane. EN : The attack helicopter Eurocopter Tiger makes a loop and a...

ATTERRISSAGE MARSEILLE PROVENCE

Published: February 21, 2010
Length: 30:46 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: matrichao

Pouso no aeroporto da cidade de Marselha, sul da França.

atterrissage air algerie a marseille

Published: November 30, 2013
Length: 52:47 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: mouloud fatmi

Airbus A319 Air France - Marseille - Paris CDG - Décollage

Published: August 25, 2013
Length: 43:27 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: niigatafr

Airbus A319 Air France - Marseille - Paris CDG - Décollage le 02/08/2013 06h10 AF7661.

B737 Ryanair landing at Marseille Airport 02 11 2014

Published: February 17, 2015
Length: 10:42 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: Alin Ciurca

Palladium l'originale - Eté 2014

Published: March 04, 2014
Length: 32:26 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: PLDMbyPalladium

Collection estivale de l'été 2014, ambiance paparazzi à Marseille. Modèles présentés : Femme ; us Baggy wf et Baggy Animals Homme : us Baggy wh http://www.pldmshoes.com http://www.pldmshoes.

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.