Address & Contact

Contact Information:



Telefonnummer: +34 902 40 47 04

Street address:
Palma De Mallorca Airport
07611 Palma de Mallorca
Balearen
Spanien

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: 2,739°
Latitude: 39,552°

About

Palma De Mallorca Airport is a large airport in Spain, serving the region of Palma De Mallorca, Palma Mallorca, Spain. The longest runway is 10.728 feet or 3.270 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Aeroport de Palma de Mallorca, Aeropuerto de Palma de Mallorca, Palma Mallorca
Airport size: large airport
Serving area: Palma De Mallorca, Palma Mallorca, Spain
Longest runway: 10728 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: PMI, ICAO: LEPA

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

THB María Isabel Adults Only

Address
Distance: 1,4 mi
Villa Garcia de Arosa, 19
07610 Mallorca
Spain

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


BG Java Hotel

Address
Distance: 1,5 mi
Carrer de Goleta, 7
07610 Mallorca
Spain

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Hotel Java

Address
Distance: 1,4 mi
Carrer Goleta, s/n
07610 Playa de Palma
Spain

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Roc Leo

Address
Distance: 1,5 mi
C/Manuela de los Herreros nº12
07610 Palma DE MALLORCA
Spain

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 13:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


AluaSoul Palma Hotel

Address
Distance: 1,5 mi
Calle Ekitai Ahn 1
07610 Palma de Mallorca
Spain

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


HSM Golden Playa

Address
Distance: 1,6 mi
C/ Marbella, 14
07610 Mallorca
Spain

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


THB El Cid Adults Only

Address
Distance: 1,5 mi
C/ Vaixell, 2
07610 Mallorca
Spain

Time Information

Checkout: 00:00 - Checkin: 00:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Sant Jordi Playa de Palma Hotel

Address
Distance: 1,5 mi
Grua 5
07610 Palma de Mallorca
Spain

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 0:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 0:00


Helios

Address
Distance: 1,5 mi
Carabela, 7
07610 Mallorca
Spain

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 13:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Raxa

Address
Distance: 1,5 mi
Calle Garsa 14
07610 Palma
Spain

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Videos from the area of the airport

Spanish & German Traffics at Palma de Mallorca Airport [PMI-LEPA]

Published: January 17, 2015
Length: 02:47 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: theDoubleH63

Various Spanish & German traffics at Palma de Mallorca airport, Spain / Plusieurs atterrissages et départs d'avions espagnols et allemands à l'aéroport de Palma de Majorque : - Germanwings...

Monarch Airbus A320s & A321s Landing at Palma de Mallorca Airport [PMI-LEPA]

Published: November 05, 2014
Length: 28:39 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: theDoubleH63

Various Monarch UK's Airbus A320s & A321 at Palma de Majorca airport - Balearic Islands - Spain !! Quelques Airbus A320 & A321 de la compagnie anglaise Monarch à l'aéroport de Palma de...

Palma de Mallorca helicoptero guardia civil

Published: March 01, 2015
Length: 15:09 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Toni pou

Despegando enfrente de la catedral, celebrando el dia de las illes balears.

X-Plane 10 - Aterrizaje nocturno en Palma de Mallorca. B 737-800

Published: July 03, 2014
Length: 14:05 min
Rating: 3 of 5
Author: Luis de la Fuente

Aterrizaje nocturno en la pista 06L del aeropuerto de Palma de Mallorca. ICAO Code: LEPA. Aircraft: Boeing 737-800 NG. Night landing cockpit view. Flight simulator: X-Plane 10.

Llegada de la Operación Retorno al aeropuerto de Son Sant Joan

Published: April 07, 2011
Length: 02:26 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: balearexterior

El programa Operación Retorno tiene como finalidad promover el retorno a las islas Baleares de personas baleares residentes en América Latina y el Caribe, por poder visitar su tierra natal...

Onboard Condor Boeing 757-300 landing at PMI (Palma de Mallorca)

Published: June 07, 2014
Length: 54:45 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: AvGeekVideo✈

Onboard my first ever Boeing-757-300 series landing at PMI after a 2 & a half hour flight from MAN.

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.