Address & Contact

Contact Information:


Street address:
Alicante International Airport
03195 L'Altet
Provinz Alicante
Spanien

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: -0,558°
Latitude: 38,282°

About

Alicante International Airport is a medium sized airport in Spain, serving the region of Alicante, El Altet - Torrellano (Elche). The longest runway is 9.842 feet or 3.000 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Aeropuerto de Alicante, Aeroport d'Alacant
Airport size: large airport
Serving area: Alicante, El Altet - Torrellano (Elche)
Longest runway: 9842 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: ALC, ICAO: LEAL

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

Areca

Address
Distance: 1,7 mi
Calle Limones 1
03320 Torrellano
Spain

Time Information

Checkout: 16:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


El Plantio Golf Resort

Address
Distance: 2,2 mi
Ctra. Antigua Alicante - Elche, km 3
03006 Alicante
Spain

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 16:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Alicante Hills

Address
Distance: 3,0 mi
Glorieta Reino Unido, 6
03008 Alicante
Spain

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 16:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


NH Alicante

Address
Distance: 4,7 mi
Calle Mexico 18
03008 Alicante
Spain

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


AC Hotel Alicante

Address
Distance: 5,2 mi
Avda. de Elche, 3
03008 Alicante
Spain

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


B&B Alicante

Address
Distance: 3,1 mi
Avenida de Elche 112
03008 ALICANTE
Spain

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Campanile Alicante

Address
Distance: 4,9 mi
Avenida ELCHE ESQUINA FEDERICO MAYO
03008 ALICANTE
Spain

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Santa Pola Life Resort

Address
Distance: 5,9 mi
C Monte de Santa Pola 13
03130 Santa Pola
Spain

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin:
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Hostal Meseguer

Address
Distance: 1,3 mi
Juan Gosálvez López 3
03195 El Altet
Spain

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 13:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


SERCOTEL AG EXPRESS ELCHE

Address
Distance: 3,2 mi
AUTOVIA-A 70 KM.25 ELCHE
03320 ALICANTE
Spain

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Videos from the area of the airport

Monarch Airlines Airbus A320 G-OZBW Landing at Alicante Airport [1080p HD]

Published: January 26, 2014
Length: 38:06 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: charlest103 Aviation Videos ✈

Landing in Alicante (ALC / LEAL) on a Monarch A320 after a flight from London Gatwick. PLEASE READ: With very reasonable prices with Monarch and Norwegian, a day trip to Alicante was organised.

LANDING @ ALICANTE AIRPORT, B737-800, G-FDZU

Published: May 17, 2011
Length: 05:43 min
Rating: 4 of 5
Author: miar2006

N264 VIDEO OF MY LANDING @ ALICANTE AIRPORT ON THOMSON AIRWAYS B737-800 G-FDZU TOM3638 BY M CONNOLLY 30/04/2011.

Aterrizaje en Alicante

Published: May 10, 2012
Length: 52:24 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Ginés Jesús Gómez Magdaleno

En este video podemos ver el aterrizaje del vuelo de Ryanair en Alicante y mientras tanto mis compañeros se gastan bromas!! :)

MY LANDING @ ALICANTE AIRPORT ( ALC )

Published: July 03, 2013
Length: 24:50 min
Rating: 4 of 5
Author: miar2006

No461 VIDEO OF THOMSON B737-800 G-FDZF TOM3638 LANDING @ ALICANTE AIRPORT, BY M CONNOLLY, 01/06/2013.

Air Europa A330-200 at Alicante

Published: April 02, 2013
Length: 10:30 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: AllAviationVideos

Air Europa A330-200 EC-JQQ landing and departing Alicante El Altet (ALC) on November 3rd 2012. Why not follow me on Twitter @AllAviationIE.

MY DEPARTURE FROM ALICANTE AIRPORT ON THOMSON B737-800

Published: May 21, 2011
Length: 21:38 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: miar2006

No265 VIDEO OF MY DEPARTURE FROM ALICANTE AIRPORT ON THOMSON AIRWAYS B737-800 G-FDZD TOM3639, BY M CONNOLLY 07/05/2011.

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.