Address & Contact

Contact Information:


Telefonnummer: +34 902 40 47 04

Street address:
San Javier Airport
Ctra. del Aeropuerto
s/n
30720 Santiago de la Ribera
Murcia
Spanien

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: -0,812°
Latitude: 37,775°

About

San Javier Airport is a medium sized airport in Spain, serving the region of San Javier, Murcia, Spain. The longest runway is 7.546 feet or 2.300 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Aeropuerto de Murcia-San Javier
Airport size: medium airport
Serving area: San Javier, Murcia, Spain
Longest runway: 7546 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: MJV, ICAO: LELC

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

525

Address
Distance: 2,3 mi
Calle Rio Borines 58
30710 Los Alcazares
Spain

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 00:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Costa Narejos

Address
Distance: 2,1 mi
Av. de Los Narejos s/n
30710 Los Alcazares
Spain

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Roda Beach&Golf Resort

Address
Distance: 2,4 mi
Ctra. F27
30730 San Javier
Spain

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin:
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Hotel Neptuno

Address
Distance: 3,0 mi
Avenida del Generalisimo, 19
30740 San Pedro del Pinatar
Spain

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


La Obrera

Address
Distance: 1,5 mi
Zarandona 7
30730 San Javier
Spain

Time Information

Checkout: 23:00 - Checkin: 09:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Ribera

Address
Distance: 1,5 mi
Explanada de Barnuevo 10
30720 Santiago de la Ribera
Spain

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin:
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Hotel Trabuco

Address
Distance: 1,6 mi
Avda. del Mar Menor, 1
30720 Santiago de la Ribera
Spain

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 13:30
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Lido

Address
Distance: 1,6 mi
Conde Campillo No. 1
30720 Santiago de La Ribera
Spain

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin:
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Los Narejos

Address
Distance: 1,9 mi
Av. constitución 67
30710 Los Alcazares
Spain

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Roda Golf & Beach Resort Apartamentos Turísticos

Address
Distance: 2,5 mi
Ctra. F-27,San Cayetano a los Narejos S/N
30739 Roda
Spain

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 16:00
Reception
Weekday: 9:00 - 19:00
Weekend: 10:00 - 18:00


Videos from the area of the airport

Aproximacion San Javier- Murcia Cessna 172

Published: August 04, 2013
Length: 17:56 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Samuel Parejo

Approach and Landing at San Javier airport, Murcia region.

Air Berlin despegando desde aeropuerto Murcia San Javier

Published: October 03, 2010
Length: 16:55 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: youfanmania

Air Berlin despegando desde aeropuerto Murcia San Javier, vuelosmurcia.com, http://www.vuelosmurcia.com.

Aeropuerto Murcia San Javier

Published: October 03, 2010
Length: 43:09 min
Rating: 3 of 5
Author: youfanmania

Despegue de avión desde el aeropuerto de Murcia San Javier.

despegue de EasyJet.com desde Murcia San Javier.MOV

Published: October 07, 2010
Length: 29:02 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: youfanmania

despegue de EasyJet.com desde Murcia San Javier en http://www.vuelosmurcia.com.

jet2.com landing in Murcia, Spain.

Published: August 13, 2012
Length: 29:34 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: jack wilson

this features a landing at Murcia san javier airport in spain on the 8th of april 2012. the registration of this plane is G-CELI, jet2.com. we flew from manchester airport in the uk and it...

viaje al Mar Menor playa La Hita

Published: November 03, 2010
Length: 54:23 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: youfanmania

He creado este vídeo en la página http://www.youtube.com/editor.

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.