Address & Contact

Contact Information:


Telefonnummer: +34 902 40 47 04

Street address:
Málaga Airport
Av. del Comandante García Morato
s/n
29004 Málaga
Spanien

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: -4,499°
Latitude: 36,675°

About

Málaga Airport is a medium sized airport in Spain, serving the region of Málaga, Malaga. The longest runway is 10.500 feet or 3.200 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Aeropuerto de Málaga, Malaga
Airport size: large airport
Serving area: Málaga, Malaga
Longest runway: 10500 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: AGP, ICAO: LEMG

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

Finca Cortesin Hotel Golf Spa

Address
Distance: 2,0 mi
CALLE DE CASARES, 2
29004 MALAGA
Spain

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Parador De Malaga Golf

Address
Distance: 2,1 mi
Autovía A7 Málaga - Algeciras
29004 Malaga
Spain

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 13:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Plaza del Castillo

Address
Distance: 2,2 mi
Calle Albania,3-5 (Calle Fedra)
29196 Malaga
Spain

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 13:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Roc Costa Park

Address
Distance: 2,5 mi
Sierra de Guadarrama, s/n
29620 Torremolinos
Spain

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Holiday Inn Express MALAGA AIRPORT

Address
Distance: 1,2 mi
Avenida de Velazquez 294,Salida 3B Autovia MA-21
29004 MALAGA
Spain

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Campanile Málaga Airport

Address
Distance: 1,8 mi
Avenida Velazquez 212
29004 Malaga
Spain

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Hotel Royal Costa

Address
Distance: 2,2 mi
Calle Sistema Iberico, 60
29620 Torremolinos
Spain

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Hotel Zen Airport

Address
Distance: 2,3 mi
Camino de los Fresnos, 9
29620 TORREMOLINOS
Spain

Time Information

Checkout: 11:30 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Años 50

Address
Distance: 2,4 mi
Calle Los Fresnos, 3
29620 Torremolinos
Spain

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Hostal Los Geranios

Address
Distance: 2,5 mi
Calle Sierra de Guadarrama, 20
29620 Torremolinos
Spain

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Videos from the area of the airport

BM Esperanza - La Virgen de la O (Moreno Pozo) - Rosario Churriana 2014

Published: October 13, 2014
Length: 13:52 min
Rating: 4 of 5
Author: BM Esperanza

Salida procesional de Nuestra Madre y Señora del Rosario (s. XVIII), patrona de Churriana. La Banda de Música de la Esperanza, tras incluirla en el repertorio, interpreta por primera vez...

BM Esperanza - Nazareno de Salutación (P. Artola) - Rosario Churriana 2014

Published: October 13, 2014
Length: 55:37 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: BM Esperanza

Salida procesional de Nuestra Madre y Señora del Rosario (s. XVIII), patrona de Churriana. La Banda de Música de la Esperanza, tras incluirla en el repertorio, interpreta por primera vez...

BM Esperanza - Madre de Dios del Rosario (Sergio Bueno) - Rosario Churriana 2014

Published: October 13, 2014
Length: 37:49 min
Rating: 3 of 5
Author: BM Esperanza

Salida procesional de Nuestra Madre y Señora del Rosario (s. XVIII), patrona de Churriana. Suena el estreno de "Madre de Dios del Rosario" (Sergio Bueno), primera marcha dedicada a esta ...

Night city from above | Spain, Malaga

Published: October 16, 2013
Length: 12:23 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: PadreDimetrius

VIERNES DE DOLORES CHURRIANA 2009

Published: July 24, 2009
Length: 25:43 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: Antonio Cabrera

Hdad de Nro Padre Jesús Nazareno del Paso, Ntra Sra de los Dolores y San Antonio Abad. Churriana Málaga. Viernes de Dolores 2009.

DONCASTER AIRPORT (UK) MALAGA PHOTO MOVIE

Published: October 03, 2008
Length: 16:44 min
Rating: 4 of 5
Author: miar2006

No133 PHOTO VIDEO OF A/C ON MY TRIP FROM DONCASTER TO MALAGA & BACK ON THOMSONFLY, B737-300 G-THOO, ON TOM4791 16TH SEPT & BACK ON G-THOO, TOM4792 30th SEPT.

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.