Address & Contact

Contact Information:

Telefonnummer: +34 956 15 00 00

Street address:
Jerez Airport
Carretera N-IV
km. 628.5
11401 Jerez de la Frontera
Cádiz
Spanien

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: -6,060°
Latitude: 36,745°

About

Jerez Airport is a medium sized airport in Spain, serving the region of Jerez de la Forntera, Jerez De La Frontera, Jerez de la Frontera. The longest runway is 7.546 feet or 2.300 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Aeropuerto de Jerez, Jerez De La Frontera
Airport size: medium airport
Serving area: Jerez de la Forntera, Jerez De La Frontera, Jerez de la Frontera
Longest runway: 7546 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: XRY, ICAO: LEJR

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

Villa Jerez

Address
Distance: 5,3 mi
Avda. Cruz Roja 7
11407 Jerez de la Frontera
Spain

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Barceló Montecastillo Golf

Address
Distance: 3,2 mi
Carretera De Arcos, km 9.6
11406 Jerez de la Frontera
Spain

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


La Cueva Park

Address
Distance: 2,8 mi
Carretera de Arcos A-382 km 3,5
11406 Jerez de la Frontera
Spain

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Barceló Jerez Montecastillo & Convention Center

Address
Distance: 3,1 mi
Carretera de Arcos 52
11405 Jerez de la Frontera
Spain

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Hotel H2 Jerez

Address
Distance: 5,0 mi
Avda. Chema Rodriguez, s/n
11405 Jerez de la Frontera
Spain

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Jerez & Spa

Address
Distance: 5,0 mi
Calle Cadiz
11402 Jerez de La Frontera
Spain

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Cortijo de Ducha

Address
Distance: 5,1 mi
Carretera N Iv Km 628
11471 Jerez de La Frontera
Spain

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin:
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


EXE Guadalete

Address
Distance: 5,4 mi
Avenida Duque de Abrantes 50
11407 Jerez de La Frontera
Spain

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 0:00
Weekend: closed


Hipotels Sherry Park

Address
Distance: 5,5 mi
Avda. Alvaro Domecq, 11
11405 Jerez de La Frontera
Spain

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


NH AVENIDA JEREZ

Address
Distance: 5,5 mi
Avenida Alcalde Alvaro Domecq 10
11402 Jerez de la Frontera
Spain

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Videos from the area of the airport

COCKPIT VIEW OF APPROACH AND LANDING AT JEREZ LA PARRA AIRPORT

Published: November 01, 2011
Length: 19:06 min
Rating: 4 of 5
Author: elmunyon

Cockpit view of approach and landing in a hazy day at Jerez (Xerry) La Parra Airport.

Ryanair - Jerez de la Frontera / Hahn (Frankfurt)

Published: March 22, 2011
Length: 32:48 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: Doriath79

Rückflug von Jerez nach Hahn am 10.03.2011.

Seneca Landing

Published: January 29, 2007
Length: 43:54 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: Neill Caughey

A short-ish video of a touch and go in the Seneca.

Seagull Airlines Marokko 2012 landing Jerez LEJR

Published: June 04, 2012
Length: 06:41 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: casve

Robert Breed pic, Dirk Dral copilot and Cas Verhage cabin crew, with PHSA on tour to Maroc via Jerez LEJR landing on RW 20 with PHBSA of Aeroclub Maritime, EHKD. 24 may 2012.

Landing Jerez LEJR IVAO

Published: June 18, 2012
Length: 41:07 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Luis Martinez

Landing in Jerez (LEJR). IVAO.

Landing 20 Jerez

Published: April 04, 2008
Length: 34:45 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: Alex Cuff

Landing PA28-161 at Jerez airport. Friday 4th April 2008.

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.