Address & Contact

Contact Information:

Street address:
Saniat Rmel Airport
89 Avenu 9 Avril
Tétouan 93000 Avenu 9 Avril
Tétouan 93000
Marokko

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: -5,320°
Latitude: 35,594°

About

Saniat Rmel Airport is a medium sized airport in Morocco, serving the region of Tetuan. The longest runway is 7.546 feet or 2.300 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: مطار تطوان سانية الرمل, Sania Ramel
Airport size: medium airport
Serving area: Tetuan
Longest runway: 7546 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: TTU, ICAO: GMTN

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

Hotel Chams

Address
Distance: 1,3 mi
Av, Abdelkhalek Torres
93040 Tetouan
Morocco

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin:
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Hotel A44

Address
Distance: 0,9 mi
Av. Mohamed Hansali 144
93000 Tetouan
Morocco

Time Information

Checkout: 11:30 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Hôtel Suite Martil

Address
Distance: 2,9 mi
32,Avenue Abdelkrim Al Khattabi
93150 Martil
Morocco

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Hotel Al Yacouta

Address
Distance: 2,9 mi
Km 3 Route De Tétouan-ceuta
93000 Tetouan
Morocco

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Dar Rehla

Address
Distance: 3,2 mi
Derb Habibi 3
93000 Tetouan
Morocco

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 13:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Hotel Blanco Riad

Address
Distance: 3,3 mi
25 Rue Zawiya Kadiria
93000 Tetouan
Morocco

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin:
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Riad El Reducto

Address
Distance: 3,4 mi
Essaid Zanqat Zawya Kadiriya, Nº 38
93000 Tetouan
Morocco

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 13:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Hôtel al Mandari

Address
Distance: 3,6 mi
108, Avenue Moulay Abbas, Centre ville
93000 Tetouan
Morocco

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Prestige Hotel

Address
Distance: 4,0 mi
Avenue 9 Avril
93000 Tetouan
Morocco

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Mirador Golf Residence

Address
Distance: 4,8 mi
Mirador Golf Residence
93150 Cabo Negro
Morocco

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin:
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Videos from the area of the airport

Volta APAU 2008 El Yacouta Hotel Tétouan

Published: May 10, 2008
Length: 16:40 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Carlos De Sousa

Arrival at Hotel El Yacouta in Tétouan.

Seagull Airlines Marokko 2012 landing at Tétouan GMTN

Published: June 21, 2012
Length: 07:12 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: casve

Robert Breed pic, Dirk Dral copilot and Cas Verhage cabin crew, with PHSA on tour to Maroc via Sania Ramel Airport in Tétouan GMTN landing on RW 24 with PHBSA of Aeroclub Maritime, EHKD 26 ...

clip de Rincon mdiq..... المضق rinconi_mat

Published: November 05, 2010
Length: 50:35 min
Rating: 4 of 5
Author: rinconi mat

rincon mdiq المضيق.

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.