Address & Contact

Contact Information:


Telefonnummer: +351 21 841 3500

Street address:
Lisbon Portela Airport
Alameda das Comunidades Portuguesas
1700-111 Lisboa
Portugal

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: -9,136°
Latitude: 38,781°

About

Lisbon Portela Airport is a small airport in Portugal, serving the region of Lisbon, Portela de Sacavém. The longest runway is 12.484 feet or 3.805 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Lisbon Airport
Airport size: large airport
Serving area: Lisbon, Portela de Sacavém
Longest runway: 12484 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: LIS, ICAO: LPPT

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

Tryp Lisboa Aeroporto

Address
Distance: 1,0 mi
Rua C, Aueropuerto Internacional de Lisboa
1700-008 Lisbon
Portugal

Time Information

Checkout: 00:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Radisson Blu Hotel

Address
Distance: 1,8 mi
Av Marechal Craveiro Lopes 390
1749-009 Lisbon
Portugal

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


NH Lisboa Campo Grande

Address
Distance: 1,8 mi
Campo Grande 7
1700-087 Lisboa
Portugal

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Lutecia Smart Design Hotel

Address
Distance: 2,4 mi
Avenida Frei Miguel Contreiras 52
1749-086 Lissabon
Portugal

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


VIP Executive EntreCampos Hotel & Conference

Address
Distance: 2,5 mi
Avenida 5 de Outubro 295
1600-035 Lisboa
Portugal

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Panoramic Living

Address
Distance: 2,1 mi
Avenida Dom João II 53
1990-086 Lisboa
Portugal

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 16:00
Reception
Weekday: 7:00 - 23:00
Weekend: 7:00 - 23:00


Star Inn Lisbon Aeroporto

Address
Distance: 0,9 mi
Aeroporto Internacional de Lisboa, Rua C, 2
1749-125 Lisbon
Portugal

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Holiday Inn Express LISBON AIRPORT

Address
Distance: 0,9 mi
Rua Guine, no. 18-18b,Prior Velho
2685-334 LISBON
Portugal

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Roma Hotel

Address
Distance: 2,5 mi
Avenida Roma 33
1749-074 Lisboa
Portugal

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Residencial Terminus Bed and Breakfast

Address
Distance: 1,4 mi
Avenida Almirante Gago Coutinho 153
1700-029 Lisboa
Portugal

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Videos from the area of the airport

Approaching Lisbon from the A320 Cockpit

Published: March 09, 2012
Length: 50:06 min
Rating: 4 of 5
Author: dnhug

Noseview of the SWISS Airbus A320 arriving in Lisbon. Here we overfly the entire City. This is the Approach (downwind) for runway 03 The Landing (my second or 3rd of this lovely City) will...

Aterrissagem em Lisboa / Lisbon Landing

Published: October 02, 2013
Length: 23:10 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: viagensimagens

Airbus TAP.

Descolagem do aeroporto de Lisboa Voo Lufthansa Take-off at Lisbon airport

Published: October 26, 2009
Length: 30:44 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: Rui Aguiar

Descolagem do Voo da Lufthansa do aeroporto de Lisboa com destino a Amsterdão.

TAP Portugal - Airbus A340-312 take off from LIS

Published: May 10, 2012
Length: 27:56 min
Rating: 4 of 5
Author: cstoa

Take off from LIS (LPPT) - Rwy 21 TP103 (LIS-EWR) CS-TOA - "Fernão Mendes Pinto"

Decolagem de Lisboa, Portugal / TAP, Airbus A-320

Published: July 24, 2014
Length: 04:24 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: viagensimagens

Decolagem de Lisboa / Aeroporto de Portela, a bordo de aeronave da TAP, destino Barcelona, Espanha.

Aproximação e aterragem na pista 21_LPPT.MOV

Published: December 28, 2010
Length: 17:44 min
Rating: 4 of 5
Author: traveller320

Aproximação e aterragem no aeroporto de Lisboa (LPPT), na pista 21, em circuito esquerdo. O sentido de aterragem (para os leigos) é de Norte para Sul. A primeira volta é algures entre...

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.