Address & Contact

Contact Information:


Telefonnummer: +350 200 12345

Street address:
Gibraltar Airport
British Lines Road
Gibraltar GX11 1AA
Gibraltar

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: -5,350°
Latitude: 36,151°

About

Gibraltar Airport is a medium sized airport in Gibraltar, serving the region of Gibraltar. The longest runway is 6.000 feet or 1.829 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: North Front Airport
Airport size: medium airport
Serving area: Gibraltar
Longest runway: 6000 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: GIB, ICAO: LXGB

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

Beauty & Conference Centre The Caleta Hotel Health

Address
Distance: 0,9 mi
Sir Herbert Miles Road
GX11 1AA Gibraltar
Gibraltar

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


O CALLAGHAN ELIOTT HOTEL

Address
Distance: 0,7 mi
2 Governors Parade
GX11 1AA Gibraltar
Gibraltar

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


ROCK HOTEL

Address
Distance: 1,6 mi
3 Europa Road
GX11 1AA Gibraltar
Gibraltar

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


AC Hotel La Linea

Address
Distance: 1,2 mi
Los Caireles, 2
11300 La Linea de la Concepcion
Gibraltar

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Rocamar

Address
Distance: 1,7 mi
Avda. España, 182
11300 La Linea de la Concepcion
Gibraltar

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin:
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Hostal Carlos I

Address
Distance: 0,7 mi
Calle Carboneros 6
11300 La Linea de la Concepcion
Gibraltar

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 13:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Hostal Carlos II

Address
Distance: 0,7 mi
C/mendez Nuñez 12
11300 La Linea De La Concepcion
Gibraltar

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Hostal La Campana

Address
Distance: 0,8 mi
C/ Carboneros nº3
La Linea de la Concepcion
Gibraltar

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 13:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Holiday Inn Express GIBRALTAR

Address
Distance: 0,3 mi
21-23 Devil's Tower Road
GX11 1AA Gibraltar
Gibraltar

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Quercus

Address
Distance: 0,9 mi
De la Villa Real S/N
11310 La Linea de la Concepcion
Gibraltar

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin:
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Videos from the area of the airport

Gibraltar Runway

Published: April 07, 2009
Length: 01:56 min
Rating: 4 of 5
Author: justzimjerez

Level crossing over the runway at Gibraltar.

Airplane starts from Gibraltar Airport

Published: February 13, 2008
Length: 34:29 min
Rating: 4 of 5
Author: podroznikowanie

Kiedy samolot startuje z lotniska na Gibraltarze, obsługa lotniska musi wstrzymać ruch na drodze, która krzyżuje się z pasem startowym. Dziwne i fascynujące jednocześnie. http://www.podro...

Monarch landing, Gibraltar International Airport, Gibraltar, United Kingdom

Published: February 07, 2012
Length: 02:27 min
Rating: 4 of 5
Author: Pietro Pecco

Gibraltar International Airport or North Front Airport is the civilian airport that serves the British overseas territory of Gibraltar. The runway is owned by the Ministry of Defence for use...

Tornados taking off from RAF Gibraltar

Published: July 04, 2012
Length: 10:34 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Liam M

Three Tornado fighter jets taking off from RAF Gibraltar.

Landung Gibraltar

Published: May 20, 2012
Length: 38:34 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: 06matzel

13.05.2012, wir brauchten insgesamt 3 Landeversuche um in Gibraltar zu landen, hier die Landung. Qualität ist leider nicht der Hit, noch dazu das ich links saß und nicht den Berg von Gibraltar...

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.


Webcams from the area of the airport

Webcams provided by webcam.travel are under the copyright of their owners.