Address & Contact

Contact Information:

Telefonnummer: +34 954 44 90 00

Street address:
Sevilla Airport
A-4
Km. 532
41020 Sevilla
Spanien

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: -5,893°
Latitude: 37,418°

About

Sevilla Airport is a medium sized airport in Spain, serving the region of Sevilla. The longest runway is 11.024 feet or 3.360 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Aeropuerto de Sevilla, San Pablo
Airport size: medium airport
Serving area: Sevilla
Longest runway: 11024 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: SVQ, ICAO: LEZL

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

M.A. Sevilla Congresos

Address
Distance: 2,2 mi
Calle Alcalde Luis Uruñuela 2
41020 Sevilla
Spain

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Vértice Sevilla

Address
Distance: 2,6 mi
Avda. Aeronautica s/n
41020 Sevilla
Spain

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


AC Hotel Sevilla Forum

Address
Distance: 2,9 mi
Luis Fuentes Bejarano, 45
41020 Sevilla
Spain

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


San Pablo

Address
Distance: 2,1 mi
Calle INNOVACION 10
41020 Sevilla
Spain

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


APARTAMENTOS LUXSEVILLA PALACIO

Address
Distance: 2,3 mi
SECOYA SN
41020 Sevilla
Spain

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 00:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Catalonia Hispalis

Address
Distance: 3,5 mi
Avda. Andalucia, 52
41006 Sevilla
Spain

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Vértice Bib Rambla Apartamentos

Address
Distance: 2,1 mi
Avenida de la Innovación, 13
41020 Sevilla
Spain

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 13:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


ibis budget Sevilla Aeropuerto

Address
Distance: 3,2 mi
PLAZA GOTA DE LECHE Nº1 PENSION NºRTA : H/SE/01250
41007 SEVILLA
Spain

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


ibis Sevilla

Address
Distance: 3,3 mi
Calle Aviacion 12 HOTEL CIUDAD 1*
41007 SEVILLA
Spain

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Hostal Lis I

Address
Distance: 3,9 mi
Calle Escarpin 10
41004 Sevilla
Spain

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 13:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Videos from the area of the airport

Aterrizaje en aeropuerto de Sevilla San Pablo FS2004 / Landing in Seville

Published: March 16, 2010
Length: 58:37 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: David Bar

Aterrizaje en aeropuerto Sevilla San Pablo, España FS2004 Landing in Seville San Pablo airport, Spain FS2004 Boeing 747 REX.

Transavia Boeing 737-800 Taking off from Sevilla Airport

Published: July 01, 2014
Length: 38:24 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: captain sky

Transavia Boeing 737-800 Taking off from Sevilla San Pablo Airport. Flight Transavia France TO3103 Sevilla (SVQ)- Paris (ORY) Aircraft Registration: F-GZHJ Runway 27 Date : 19/05/2014 Décollage...

Airbus A400M First Flight 11.12.2009

Published: December 12, 2009
Length: 22:48 min
Rating: 4 of 5
Author: SecureUsb

The Airbus A400M military transport plane has carried out its maiden flight today in Seville (Spain), with almost two years of delay to the schedule. The four-engined plane took off at 10:15am...

Landing at Sevilla LEZL. First Night VFR.

Published: July 16, 2014
Length: 59:16 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: Mitchell Rodriguez

First night VFR flight at Sevilla San Pablo Airport with the Piper PA-28 aircraft.

RYANAIR Aterrizaje - Landing Sevilla (SVQ - LEZL) Bad Weather.

Published: May 06, 2010
Length: 24:37 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Tati Lindo

Aterrizaje en el Aeropuerto de Sevilla (SVQ - LEZL). Condiciones: Tormenta y viento. ( Bad weather ) Aerolínea: Ryanair Avión: Boeing 737-800.

Vuelos nocturnos en Sevilla (LEZL)

Published: August 26, 2008
Length: 31:06 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Rafael Roldan

Vuelo nocturno en Sevilla en Enero de 2008. Este vuelo forma parte de los necesarios para obtener las habilitaciones de vuelo instrumental y multimotor. La aeronave es una Piper Seneca 200T...

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.