Address & Contact

Contact Information:



Telefonnummer: +212 5223 39040

Street address:
Mohammed V International Airport
Nouaceur
Marokko

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: -7,590°
Latitude: 33,368°

About

Mohammed V International Airport is a small airport in Morocco, serving the region of Casablanca, Nouasseur. The longest runway is 12.205 feet or 3.720 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Aéroport international Mohammed V, Mohamed V
Airport size: large airport
Serving area: Casablanca, Nouasseur
Longest runway: 12205 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: CMN, ICAO: GMMN

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

Atlas Sky Airport

Address
Distance: 2,3 mi
Zone Urbaine
101 Nouaceur
Morocco

Time Information

Checkout: 13:00 - Checkin: 12:30
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Videos from the area of the airport

Finding the train station at Mohamed V International Airport

Published: July 17, 2012
Length: 52:23 min
Rating: 4 of 5
Author: Chouaib Jawadi

This is the best way to get from airport arrivals to the train station in Mohamed V International Airport (CMN). Interns should take buy a ticket to Casablanca Oasis Station. It costs 40...

Часть 4. Путешествие. Мюнхен. Барселона. Марокко. Мадейра. Португалия. 01-25 мая 2014

Published: January 07, 2015
Length: 18:33 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: Эдуард Прима

Часть 4. 2 мая 2014. Перелет в Марокко. Аэропорт Касабланки. План поездки по Марокко. Отель под Рабатом. По...

ATR 72-600 Royal air Maroc Agadir to Casablanca Mohamed V

Published: September 08, 2012
Length: 25:50 min
Rating: 4 of 5
Author: SA HASSAN

Atterrissage à l'aéroport de Casablanca Royal air Maroc ATR 72-600 Filmed by SABRI.

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.