Address & Contact

Contact Information:

Telefonnummer: +212 5244 47910

Street address:
Menara Airport
Mhamid Airoport
Marrakesh 40000
Marokko

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: -8,036°
Latitude: 31,607°

About

Menara Airport is a small airport in Morocco, serving the region of Marrakech, Morocco. The longest runway is 10.170 feet or 3.100 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: مطار مراكش المنارة
Airport size: medium airport
Serving area: Marrakech, Morocco
Longest runway: 10170 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: RAK, ICAO: GMMX

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

ALBATROS GARDEN

Address
Distance: 1,7 mi
Angle Avenue Med VI et Menara
40000 Marrakech
Morocco

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin:
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


ATLAS ASNI

Address
Distance: 1,8 mi
AVENUE MOHAMMED V
40000 Marrakech
Morocco

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


LABRANDA Rose

Address
Distance: 1,8 mi
Avenue Mohammed VI
40000 Marrakech
Morocco

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Palazzo Desdemona

Address
Distance: 1,5 mi
12/14 Rue Youssef El Fassi
44000 Essaouira
Morocco

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 13:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Hotel Mogador Express by Tulip Inn

Address
Distance: 1,6 mi
Angle Bd 11 Janvier et Bd Prince Mly
40000 Marrakech
Morocco

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin:
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Hotel Palais Al bahja

Address
Distance: 1,8 mi
33, Rue Ibn Al Qadi Hivernage
40000 Marrakech
Morocco

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Hotel Lawrence d'Arabie

Address
Distance: 1,8 mi
2 Angle Omar Ibn Khattab Et Abou Baker
40000 Marrakech
Morocco

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Condo Janat Azaitoune

Address
Distance: 1,9 mi
APPART HOTEL 108
40000 Marrakech
Morocco

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


ibis Marrakech Centre Gare

Address
Distance: 1,9 mi
AV HASSAN II PLACE DE LA GARE
40000 MARRAKECH
Morocco

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Four Seasons Resort Marrakech

Address
Distance: 1,2 mi
ROUTE DE LA PISCINE A PROXIMITE DE LA MENARA
40000 Marrakech
Morocco

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Videos from the area of the airport

الشيخ نبولسي في مسجد الكتبية بمراكش المغرب Morocco Marrakech

Published: October 21, 2009
Length: 54:35 min
Rating: 4 of 5
Author: الحجازي

الشيخ الدكتور عبدالرحيم بن عبدالسلام نبولسي حفظه الله يؤم المصلين في صلاة التراويح بجامع الكتبيين في مدينة...

Transavia - Boeing 737-800 - Take-off from Marrakech

Published: February 27, 2012
Length: 53:28 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: verco91

Flight TO3015 - 15/02/2012. Boeing 737-800, registrated F-GZHF. View of the terminal, take-off, view over the Menara's garden, Medina, La Mamounia Hotel, Koutoubia.

Place Jemaa El-Fna

Published: December 23, 2008
Length: 07:38 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: compton1988

La plus célèbre place de Marrakech et peut etre même d'Afrique!!!!

Hotel Riad Assia Marrakech

Published: February 06, 2010
Length: 28:28 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: Rafa Montoliu

http://www.muntanyisme.eu https://www.facebook.com/groups/viasferratas/ Collar desaparecido en la habitación de ese hotel al dejarlo. Lo reclamamos pero respondieron que no estaba. Collier...

Ryanair, Fas'ın Marakeş Menara havalimanına inişi. Düsseldorf (NRN) - Marrakech (RAK)

Published: February 01, 2011
Length: 54:52 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Adem Dinçer

Ryanair landing to Marrakech Menara airport from Düsseldorf Weeze airport. FR 8636 Düsseldorf Weeze (NRN)- Marrakech (RAK)

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.