Address & Contact

Contact Information:

Street address:
Rabat-Salé Airport
Salé
Marokko

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: -6,752°
Latitude: 34,051°

About

Rabat-Salé Airport is a medium sized airport in Morocco, serving the region of Rabat, Morocco. The longest runway is 11.483 feet or 3.500 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: مطار الرباط سلا, Sale
Airport size: medium airport
Serving area: Rabat, Morocco
Longest runway: 11483 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: RBA, ICAO: GMME

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

La Tour Hassan

Address
Distance: 5,0 mi
26 Rue Chellah Bp 14
10000 Rabat
Morocco

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Riad Baddi

Address
Distance: 4,3 mi
163 Zenata Street Bab Chaafa
11000 Sale
Morocco

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Riad Dar Jabador

Address
Distance: 4,4 mi
21 rue Moul Goumri
11000 Sale
Morocco

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Hôtel Le Diwan - MGallery by Sofitel

Address
Distance: 4,7 mi
Place de l'Unité Africaine
10005 RABAT
Morocco

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Rive Hôtel

Address
Distance: 4,8 mi
No. 1, Rue Tindouf
10000 Rabat
Morocco

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin:
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Hotel Rihab

Address
Distance: 4,8 mi
45, Av. Moulay Ismail, Hassan
10000 Rabat
Morocco

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin:
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 0:00
Weekend: closed


Ryad Thamayna

Address
Distance: 4,1 mi
5 Bis Rue Boukaa
11000 Sale
Morocco

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:30
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Hôtel Mercure Rabat Sheherazade

Address
Distance: 4,7 mi
21 Rue de Tunis Quartier Hassan
10000 RABAT
Morocco

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Hotel Rabat

Address
Distance: 5,0 mi
21 Avenue Chellah
10000 Rabat
Morocco

Time Information

Checkout: 12:30 - Checkin: 13:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Dar Nawfal

Address
Distance: 4,3 mi
109, Derb El Kadiri
11000 Sale
Morocco

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin:
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed