Address & Contact

Contact Information:

Telefonnummer: +212 5228 74366

Street address:
Saïss Airport
Aéroport Fes Saïss Oulad Tayeb
Maroc، Fes 30000
Marokko

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: -4,978°
Latitude: 33,927°

About

Saïss Airport is a medium sized airport in Morocco, serving the region of Fes, Fez. The longest runway is 10.499 feet or 3.200 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Fes-Saïss Airport, Sais
Airport size: medium airport
Serving area: Fes, Fez
Longest runway: 10499 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: FEZ, ICAO: GMFF

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

Riad Nassim

Address
Distance: 6,5 mi
11, derb El Miter
30000 Fes
Morocco

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Villa Agapanthe

Address
Distance: 5,1 mi
Route de Sefrou
30060 Fes
Morocco

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00