Address & Contact

Contact Information:

Telefonnummer: +212 5393 93649

Street address:
Ibn Batouta Airport
Aéroport Tanger-Ibn Batouta
Tanger
Marokko

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: -5,917°
Latitude: 35,727°

About

Ibn Batouta Airport is a medium sized airport in Morocco, serving the region of Tangier. The longest runway is 11.483 feet or 3.500 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Boukhalef
Airport size: medium airport
Serving area: Tangier
Longest runway: 11483 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: TNG, ICAO: GMTT

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

Andalucia Golf & SPA

Address
Distance: 5,2 mi
ROUTE DE CAP SPARTEL
90000 Tanger
Morocco

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


ibis budget Tanger

Address
Distance: 1,0 mi
Route Nationale 1 KM 12 TANGER FREE ZONE
90000 TANGER
Morocco

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Free Zone Hotel

Address
Distance: 1,1 mi
Zone Franche de Exportation
90000 Tangier
Morocco

Time Information

Checkout: 13:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Golden Tulip Farah Tanger

Address
Distance: 5,2 mi
Zone Touristique El Ghandouri
90002 Tanger
Morocco

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin:
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Videos from the area of the airport

[HD] Cockpit view; Visual approach Tanger RWY10

Published: January 18, 2015
Length: 52:23 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: PilotsLife737

Flying into Tanger, we had this awesome weather! The captain decides to do a visual for RWY10. Because the normal landing runway is RWY28, we were a bit high, so we turned out over the sea...

tng مطار طنجة ابن بطوطة to mad

Published: April 21, 2011
Length: 15:25 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: cutlassfr

takeoff in tanger to madrid with iberia crj200 april 17 2011.

despidiéndome del aeropuerto de Marruecos M4H03567.MP4

Published: July 21, 2012
Length: 10:34 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Roumy la princesita amira

07 de julio del 2012 volviendo eso es en el aeropuerto de Marruecos luego iba a España para volver a Argentina ...

Royal air maroc take-off flight from tangier to London APRIL 2012

Published: May 05, 2012
Length: 00:09 min
Rating: 4 of 5
Author: faissalo

Filmed on iphone 4.

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.