Address & Contact

Contact Information:

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: -3,840°
Latitude: 35,177°

About

Cherif Al Idrissi Airport is a medium sized airport in Morocco, serving the region of Al Hoceima. The longest runway is 8.202 feet or 2.500 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: مطار الشريف الإدريسي, Charif Al Idrissi
Airport size: medium airport
Serving area: Al Hoceima
Longest runway: 8202 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: AHU, ICAO: GMTA

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

Hôtel Souani (ex Atlas Al Hoceima Bay)

Address
Distance: 4,0 mi
Plage Sfiha Ajdir
32000 Al Hoceima
Morocco

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin:
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Videos from the area of the airport

Seagull Airlines Marokko 2012 landing at Aeroport Cherif Al Idrisi Airport in Al Hoceima (GMTA)

Published: July 31, 2012
Length: 19:18 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: casve

Dirk Dral pic, Cas Verhage copilot and Robert Breed cabin crew, with PHBSA on tour to Maroc Aeroport Al Hoceima (GMTA) with PHBSA of Aeroclub Maritime, EHKD 27may 2012.

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.