Address & Contact

Contact Information:


Telefonnummer: +34 957 21 41 00

Street address:
Córdoba Airport
N-437
km. 5
8
14005 Córdoba
Spanien

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: -4,849°
Latitude: 37,842°

About

Córdoba Airport is a medium sized airport in Spain, serving the region of Córdoba, Cordoba, Spain. The longest runway is 4.527 feet or 1.380 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Córdoba Airport ODB, Cordoba
Airport size: medium airport
Serving area: Córdoba, Cordoba, Spain
Longest runway: 4527 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: ODB, ICAO: LEBA

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

Eurostars Palace

Address
Distance: 4,4 mi
Paseo de la Victoria, s/n
14004 Cordoba
Spain

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 13:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Exe Ciudad de Córdoba

Address
Distance: 3,9 mi
Avda. de Cádiz s/n
14013 Cordoba
Spain

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


NH Collection Amistad Córdoba

Address
Distance: 4,4 mi
Plaza Maimonides 3
14004 Córdoba
Spain

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Las Casas de la Judería

Address
Distance: 4,4 mi
Calle Tomas Conde 10
14004 Cordoba
Spain

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


NH Córdoba Guadalquivir

Address
Distance: 4,4 mi
Avenida Fray Albino 1
14009 Córdoba
Spain

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Tryp Córdoba

Address
Distance: 4,5 mi
Avda. Medina Azahara, 7
14005 Cordoba
Spain

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


NH CORDOBA CALIFA

Address
Distance: 4,5 mi
Lope de Hoces, 14
14003 Córdoba
Spain

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


La Llave de la Judería

Address
Distance: 4,5 mi
Calle Romero 38
14003 Cordoba
Spain

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Hotel González

Address
Distance: 4,5 mi
Calle Manriquez, 3
14003 Córdoba
Spain

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Oasis

Address
Distance: 3,9 mi
Avenida Cadiz 78
14013 Cordoba
Spain

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 12:30
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Videos from the area of the airport

BLACK-BASS DESDE PIRAGUA / BLACK-BASS FISHING FROM CANOE

Published: December 08, 2010
Length: 48:01 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Juan de Dios Bonilla

Hyperlapse Aerolineas Argentinas Cordoba

Published: February 20, 2015
Length: 23:44 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Time&Stop

Hyperlapse despegue de Aerolinas Argentinas desde el aeropuerto de córdoba. Atravesando nubes a baja altura Hyperlapse takeoff of Aerolinas Argentine from the Cordoba airport. Crossing clouds...

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.