Address & Contact

Contact Information:


Street address:
Madrid Barajas International Airport
Av de la Hispanidad
s/n
28042 Madrid
Spanien

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: -3,567°
Latitude: 40,494°

About

Madrid Barajas International Airport is a medium sized airport in Spain, serving the region of Madrid, Alcobendas, San Sebastián de los Reyes and Paracuellos de Jarama, Spain. The longest runway is 14.272 feet or 4.350 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Aeropuerto de Madrid-Barajas
Airport size: large airport
Serving area: Madrid, Alcobendas, San Sebastián de los Reyes and Paracuellos de Jarama, Spain
Longest runway: 14272 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: MAD, ICAO: LEMD

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

Air Rooms Madrid Airport By Premium Traveller

Address
Distance: 1,4 mi
Aeropuerto de Madrid, Barajas, Terminal T4, Planta -1
28042 Madrid
Spain

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Clement Barajas

Address
Distance: 1,7 mi
Avenida General, 43
28042 Madrid
Spain

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 13:30
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Täch Hotel

Address
Distance: 1,7 mi
c/ Timon 35
28042 Madrid
Spain

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 13:30
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Barajas Plaza

Address
Distance: 1,5 mi
C/ Camarillas, 5
28042 Madrid
Spain

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Hotel Don Luis

Address
Distance: 1,6 mi
Avenida General 12
28042 Madrid
Spain

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Villa de Barajas

Address
Distance: 1,6 mi
Avenida Logroño 331
28042 Madrid
Spain

Time Information

Checkout: 13:00 - Checkin: 10:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


El Cruce

Address
Distance: 1,2 mi
Calderon De La Barca 4
28860 Paracuellos de Jarama
Spain

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 13:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Hostal Viky

Address
Distance: 1,5 mi
Calle de Marte, 2
28042 Madrid
Spain

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


ibis Madrid Aeropuerto Barajas

Address
Distance: 1,8 mi
49 Avenida general
28042 MADRID
Spain

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Hostal Emilio

Address
Distance: 1,6 mi
Calle del Canal de Suez, 24
28042 Madrid
Spain

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Videos from the area of the airport

Plane spotting Madrid Barajas Airport Landing and take off Airbus A340

Published: December 14, 2014
Length: 32:22 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Josue Fernandez

Varios Airbus A340 despeando y aterrizando en el Aeropuerto de Madrid-Barajas Some Airbus A340 Landing and take off in Madrid-Barajas Airport.

Despegando de Madrid Barajas hacia Cancun, Air Europa (B767)

Published: February 15, 2008
Length: 18:16 min
Rating: 4 of 5
Author: marioyuc95

Despegando de Madrid Barajas hacia Cancun, México, vuelo UX063 de Air Europa (Boeing 767-300 ER. 29 de enero de 2008.

Movimentação das aeronaves no aeroporto de Barajas - Madrid

Published: November 26, 2013
Length: 00:25 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: PousosEdecolagensHD

Acompanhe a movimentação das aeronaves 737, A 319, A 330 e A 320 da Lufthansa, Ryanair, TAP e outras companhias aéreas no aeroporto de Madrid em HD.

V MAD SPOTTERS DAY - 30/05/2014 SPOTTING (HD)

Published: June 03, 2014
Length: 39:21 min
Rating: 4 of 5
Author: Daniel Coar

Sesión de video spotting por la tarde en las V jornada de puertas abiertas en el aeropuerto Adolfo Suarez - Madrid Barajas. ¡¡Muy buen ambiente, y más de 150 aerotrastornados!! ---------------...

Barajas Airport, Madrid, Spain - short video.

Published: October 16, 2013
Length: 16:07 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: Giancarlo Canu

Madrid--Barajas Airport (Spanish: Aeropuerto de Madrid-Barajas) is the main international airport serving Madrid in Spain. In 2011 and 2010, over 49 million passengers used Madrid-Barajas,...

Iberia Aterragem em Madrid Aeroporto de Barajas - IBERIA A320, Landing at Madrid Barajas Airportt

Published: September 14, 2009
Length: 46:16 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Rui Aguiar

Voo - IBERIA A-320 - Lisboa - Madrid Barajas.

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.