Address & Contact

Contact Information:

Telefonnummer: +34 902 40 47 04

Street address:
Federico Garcia Lorca Airport
Carretera antigua de Málaga
18329 Chauchina
Granada
Spanien

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: -3,777°
Latitude: 37,189°

About

Federico Garcia Lorca Airport is a medium sized airport in Spain, serving the region of Granada. The longest runway is 9.514 feet or 2.900 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Federico García Lorca Granada-Jaén Airport GRX
Airport size: medium airport
Serving area: Granada
Longest runway: 9514 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: GRX, ICAO: LEGR

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

Casa del Trigo

Address
Distance: 3,6 mi
Avda. Hispanidad 14
18320 Santa Fe
Spain

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 13:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Hotel Cortijo Rural Torreabeca

Address
Distance: 3,6 mi
Carretera Fuente Vaqueros Sierra Elvira, s/n
18240 Pinos Puente
Spain

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin:
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


BS Capitulaciones

Address
Distance: 3,0 mi
Ctra. De Málaga, km 443
18320 Santa Fe
Spain

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Corona de Atarfe

Address
Distance: 5,1 mi
C Cuba 1
18230 Atarfe
Spain

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 12:30
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Videos from the area of the airport

Autocros de Chauchina 26 10 2013 por RAFASCRATCHWRC

Published: October 27, 2013
Length: 23:53 min
Rating: 4 of 5
Author: RAFASCRATCHWRC

Campeonato andaluz de autocros.

Aterrizaje en pista 09 de LEGR desde C172

Published: June 23, 2007
Length: 47:48 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: japlama

Este ha sido mi aterrizaje hoy con la Cessna 172.

Asvogra - Bomberos de Granada-Actuación terremoto Turquia 1ªparte 1999-08

Published: March 20, 2011
Length: 49:08 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Asvogra Granada

Participación del Grupo de Rescate de Personas Sepultadas de los Bomberos de Granada en el terremoto de Turquia 1ªparte 1999-08.

3 AUTOCROSS DE CHAUCHINA 2012, Camara on board by ToroGP

Published: April 14, 2012
Length: 12:57 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: bymanu

Camara Onboard en el JB Racing de Alejandro Velazquez, 1º Carrera en el Autocross de Chauchina en Granada.

1 Car cross en Chauchina by TOROGP

Published: September 21, 2009
Length: 58:43 min
Rating: 4 of 5
Author: bymanu

Clasificacion para la carrera de Car cross by automoviles manu.

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.