Address & Contact

Contact Information:

Telefonnummer: +34 902 40 47 04

Street address:
Melilla Airport
Ctra. de Yasinen
s/n
52005 Melilla
Spanien

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: -2,956°
Latitude: 35,280°

About

Melilla Airport is a medium sized airport in Spain, serving the region of Melilla Island, Melilla, Spain. The longest runway is 4.685 feet or 1.428 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Aeropuerto de Melilla
Airport size: medium airport
Serving area: Melilla Island, Melilla, Spain
Longest runway: 4685 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: MLN, ICAO: GEML

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

Tryp Melilla Puerto Hotel

Address
Distance: 1,2 mi
Explanada de San Lorenzo s/n
52004 Melilla
Spain

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin:
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Rusadir

Address
Distance: 1,4 mi
Calle Pablo Vallesca 5
52001 Melilla
Spain

Time Information

Checkout: 00:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Parador De Melilla

Address
Distance: 1,5 mi
Avda. Cándido Lobera, s/n
52001 Melilla
Spain

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin:
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Videos from the area of the airport

Accidente aereo en Melilla - 17 de Enero de 2003

Published: November 21, 2010
Length: 26:06 min
Rating: 4 of 5
Author: Oscar Vivar

Un avión de la compañía de vuelos regionales Air Nostrum procedente de Málaga se salió de la pista del aeropuerto de Melilla en la maniobra de aterrizaje y se deslizó varios metros hacia...

Melilla (GEML) Landing RWY33

Published: January 03, 2015
Length: 21:13 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: sifuentes2917

Right hand downwind to runway 33 at Melilla's airport. Air Nostrum ATR72 SONYRX100M3.

WILD CROSSWIND LANDINGS AND A GO AROUND at Melilla's airport (GEML) SPAIN

Published: March 09, 2014
Length: 17:54 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Aviador Piloto

Publicado el 9/03/2014 Aproximaciones, aterrizajes y un Go-Around en el aeropuerto de Melilla, con vientos fuertes de poniente, muy típicos en esta localidad situada en el Norte de África,...

MELILLA CIUDAD MODERNA AÑO 2007 - 1º parte

Published: May 14, 2007
Length: 47:36 min
Rating: 3 of 5
Author: CABRERIZAS

MELILLA CIUDAD MODERNA AÑO 2007 - 1º parte.

Melilla (GEML) Take Off RWY33

Published: January 03, 2015
Length: 34:13 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: sifuentes2917

Air Nostrum ATR 72 Melilla Airport (GEML). Runway 33 Camera: SONY RX100M3.

Vuelo Málaga - Melilla en ATR

Published: January 31, 2014
Length: 28:32 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Edu Miralles

Uno de mis últimos vuelos en éste maravilloso avión.

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.