Address & Contact

Contact Information:


Telefonnummer: (0)341 2241155

Street address:
Almería International Airport
04435 Schkeuditz

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: -2,370°
Latitude: 36,844°

About

Almería International Airport is a medium sized airport in Spain, serving the region of Almería, Almeria. The longest runway is 10.499 feet or 3.200 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Aeropuerto de Almería, Almeria
Airport size: medium airport
Serving area: Almería, Almeria
Longest runway: 10499 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: LEI, ICAO: LEAM

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

Barceló Cabo de Gata

Address
Distance: 2,6 mi
Avenida Juegos de Casablanca s/n
04131 Retamar
Spain

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Cabogata Mar Garden Hotel Club & Spa

Address
Distance: 2,7 mi
C/ De los Juegos de Casablanca s/n
04131 Retamar
Spain

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Cabogata Garden Hotel & Spa

Address
Distance: 2,8 mi
Calle de los Juegos de Casablanca, s/n
04131 Almeria
Spain

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 13:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Cabogata Garden Hotel & Spa

Address
Distance: 3,1 mi
Avda. de los Juegos de Casablanca s/n
04131 Retamar
Spain

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Avenida Hotel

Address
Distance: 4,3 mi
Avenida Mediterraneo 281
04009 Almería
Spain

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Elba Almeria Business & Convention

Address
Distance: 4,3 mi
Prolongación Avda. del Mediterráneo
04009 Almeria
Spain

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


TRYP Indalo Almeria

Address
Distance: 4,3 mi
Avda. Mediterráneo, 302
04009 Almeria
Spain

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Sercotel Gran Fama

Address
Distance: 4,3 mi
Avenida Del Mediterraneo 311
04006 Almeria
Spain

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Sol Almería

Address
Distance: 4,6 mi
Carretera Ronda 193
04005 Almeria
Spain

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


16 9 Suites

Address
Distance: 4,5 mi
Calle Ferrocarril 46
04007 Almeria
Spain

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 13:30
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Videos from the area of the airport

Real Madrid Aeropuerto de Almeria 23/11/2013

Published: November 23, 2013
Length: 29:15 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: StronGPeoPleFaceBooK

Recibimiento del Real Madrid en el Aeropuerto de Almeria 23 de Noviembre de 2013 Almeria - Real Madrid 2013 Aparece Zinedine Zidane, Carlo Ancelotti, Pepe, Sergio Ramos, Cristiano Ronaldo,...

Despegue desde Almería A320 Vueling

Published: November 23, 2013
Length: 43:32 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: Flyser Reyes

Despegue desde el Aeropuerto de Almería (LEI) en un Airbus A320 de Vueling con sharklets. Avión: Airbus A320-214 Vueling "Linking Europe" Matrícula EC-LVP. Airbus A320 Vueling take off from...

Aterrizaje PARTENAVIA en LEAM

Published: January 06, 2009
Length: 39:44 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: japlama

Aterrizaje con el P-68C en Almería. Viento cruzado de 180 entre 10kt y 15 kt.

Aterrizando en Almería

Published: August 09, 2013
Length: 21:58 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: mimosalvador

Toma en Almería con las luces de pista encendidas.

Comiezan las Maniobras de la OTAN en Mar de Alborán I

Published: October 17, 2014
Length: 14:07 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: José Angel De la peca

Comiezan las Maniobras de la OTAN en Mar de Alborán II

Published: October 17, 2014
Length: 23:16 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: José Angel De la peca

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.