Address & Contact

Contact Information:


Telefonnummer: +213 41 59 10 77

Street address:
Es Senia Airport
Es Senia
Oran
Algerien

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: -0,621°
Latitude: 35,624°

About

Es Senia Airport is a medium sized airport in Algeria, serving the region of Oran, Es Sénia, Algeria. The longest runway is 10.039 feet or 3.060 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: مطار السانية وهران
Airport size: medium airport
Serving area: Oran, Es Sénia, Algeria
Longest runway: 10039 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: ORN, ICAO: DAOO

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

Royal Hotel Oran - MGallery by Sofitel

Address
Distance: 5,7 mi
1 Boulevard de la Soummam BP 284
31000 ORAN
Algeria

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Le Meridien Oran Hotel & Convention Centre

Address
Distance: 5,1 mi
LES GENTS CHEMIN DE WILAYA ROUTE 75
000000 Oran El m'Naouer Ctr
Algeria

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Best Western Hotel Colombe

Address
Distance: 4,8 mi
Zabour Larbi-Haï Khaldia -Ex Henri Martin Delmonte 06 bd
31000 Oran Rp
Algeria

Time Information

Checkout: 12:30 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Videos from the area of the airport

COCKPIT VIEW OF APPROACH AND LANDING AT ORAN (ALGERIA) AIRPORT

Published: November 15, 2011
Length: 57:35 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: elmunyon

Cockpit view of final approach at Oran Es Senia Airport. Pay attention at minute 5:23, a seagull almost hits the plane.

Oran DAOO 25L Captain's view F/O landing Day

Published: November 24, 2013
Length: 10:48 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Cockpit View

Algeria, Oran DAOO 25L Captain's view F/O landing Day.

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.