Address & Contact

Contact Information:


Telefonnummer: +212 5366 83636

Street address:
Angads Airport
N2
Oujda
Marokko

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: -1,924°
Latitude: 34,787°

About

Angads Airport is a medium sized airport in Morocco, serving the region of Oujda. The longest runway is 9.843 feet or 3.000 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: مطار وجدة أنجاد, Les Angades
Airport size: medium airport
Serving area: Oujda
Longest runway: 9843 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: OUD, ICAO: GMFO

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Videos from the area of the airport

Morocco Oujda airport take off

Published: July 20, 2012
Length: 26:17 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: niioniio

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.