Address & Contact

Contact Information:


Telefonnummer: +33 4 67 20 85 00

Street address:
Montpellier-Méditerranée Airport
34137 Mauguio
Frankreich

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: 3,963°
Latitude: 43,576°

About

Montpellier-Méditerranée Airport is a medium sized airport in France, serving the region of Montpellier/Méditerranée, Montpellier. The longest runway is 8.530 feet or 2.600 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Montpellier Mediterranee
Airport size: medium airport
Serving area: Montpellier/Méditerranée, Montpellier
Longest runway: 8530 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: MPL, ICAO: LFMT

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

Aeroport Hotel

Address
Distance: 0,3 mi
Aeroport Montpellier Mediterranee
34130 Mauguio
France

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


EUROTEL SARL CHICHE EUROTEL

Address
Distance: 1,3 mi
Le Fenouillet
34470 Pérols
France

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Kyriad Montpellier Aeroport

Address
Distance: 1,6 mi
Rue Roland Garros 273
34130 Mauguio
France

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Forme-hotel Montpellier Sud-Est - Parc Expositions - Arena

Address
Distance: 1,7 mi
185 rue Charles Lindbergh
34130 Mauguio
France

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Neptune INTER-HOTEL

Address
Distance: 2,2 mi
Port De Plaisance 1
34280 Carnon
France

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Helios Hotel Carnon

Address
Distance: 2,3 mi
60 Rue De La Gardiole
34280 Mauguio
France

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 15:30
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Première Classe MONTPELLIER EST - Parc Expositions - Aéroport

Address
Distance: 1,6 mi
Rue Helene Boucher 1225
34130 Mauguio
France

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 7:00 - 21:00 (lunchbreak: 11:00 - 17:00)
Weekend: 8:00 - 21:00 (lunchbreak: 11:00 - 17:00)


La Plage du Gédéon

Address
Distance: 2,3 mi
159 Avenue Grassion Cibrand
34280 Mauguio
France

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Fasthôtel Montpellier-est

Address
Distance: 1,3 mi
228 Rue Du Rajol -
34130 Mauguio - Montpellier
France

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


San Marco

Address
Distance: 1,3 mi
Chemin de Saint Marcel le Neuf
34130 Mauguio
France

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:30
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Videos from the area of the airport

Airbus A320 MSN 190 taking off from Montpellier Airport

Published: August 07, 2012
Length: 47:17 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: AeronauticsFund

Airbus A320 MSN 190 was purchased by Aeronautics Fund to be disassembled in St Athan's (Wales) by eCube Solutions. It took off on 21 June on its last trip.This movie is the first of 3 movies....

Kylie kiss me once tour Montpellier

Published: October 16, 2014
Length: 08:03 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: Nicolas Jaligot

VOR/DME Fianal Approach Montpellier

Published: May 09, 2010
Length: 42:42 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Dirk Snoeken

Na aanvankelijk VFR van Les Eplatures naar Montpellier over gegaan naar IFR ivm het slechte weer.

Braque de weimar - Célès en train de rêver

Published: January 06, 2008
Length: 51:54 min
Rating: 3 of 5
Author: Moriartyvitch

Célès des guerriers d'argent, braque de weimar femelle à 2 mois et deux semaines, en train de rêver. 2 months and a half female weimaraner dreaming !

First solo flight in DA20 - Montpellier, France (LFMT) - FULL FLIGHT

Published: December 12, 2013
Length: 18:20 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Etienne Pousse

First solo flight after approximately 20hours of flight (16 on Cessna 152 and 4hrs in DA20). F-GNQA departure from ACHLR parking @LFMT for one airport circuit at sunset. 12/12/2013.

Windy afternoon - Plane Spotting at Montpellier Airport

Published: May 11, 2014
Length: 40:52 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Luidji Spotting & Co'

One hour of traffic at Montpellier Airport / France 11/05/2014 1 : Embraer 170 HOP! from Strasbourg (SXB) 2 : Airbus A318 Air France to Paris (CDG) 3 : Boeing 717 Volotea to Nantes (NTE)...

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.


Webcams from the area of the airport

Webcams provided by webcam.travel are under the copyright of their owners.