Address & Contact

Contact Information:


Telefonnummer: +33 891 67 32 10

Street address:
Lille-Lesquin Airport
Route de l'Aéroport
59810 Lesquin
Frankreich

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: 3,089°
Latitude: 50,562°

About

Lille-Lesquin Airport is a medium sized airport in France, serving the region of Lille/Lesquin, Lille, Lesquin. The longest runway is 9.268 feet or 2.825 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Aéroport de Lille [1]
Airport size: medium airport
Serving area: Lille/Lesquin, Lille, Lesquin
Longest runway: 9268 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: LIL, ICAO: LFQQ

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

Hôtel Mercure Lille Aéroport

Address
Distance: 1,4 mi
110 rue Jean Jaures
59810 LESQUIN
France

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Novotel Lille Aéroport

Address
Distance: 1,5 mi
55 route de Douai
59810 LESQUIN
France

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


ibis Styles Lille Aéroport

Address
Distance: 1,3 mi
Impasse Jean Jaures
59810 LESQUIN
France

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Le Domaine des Cigognes

Address
Distance: 1,9 mi
Departementale 917 - Route Nationale
59710 Ennevelin
France

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Campanile - Lille - Seclin

Address
Distance: 1,8 mi
Avenue de L Epinette
59113 Seclin
France

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: 6:30 - 23:00
Weekend: 6:30 - 23:00


Villa Hôtel Gounod

Address
Distance: 2,6 mi
2 Rue Gounod
59800 Lille
France

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


B&B Hôtel Lille Seclin Unexpo

Address
Distance: 1,8 mi
Rue de l Hotellerie 47
59113 Seclin
France

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: 6:00 - 21:00 (lunchbreak: 11:00 - 17:00)
Weekend: 7:30 - 20:30 (lunchbreak: 11:00 - 17:00)


Fashotel Lesquin

Address
Distance: 2,0 mi
Rue de l Europe 2
59810 Lesquin
France

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin:
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Première Classe LILLE SUD - Seclin

Address
Distance: 1,8 mi
RUE DE L’HOTELLERIE
59113 Seclin
France

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: 6:30 - 21:00
Weekend: 7:30 - 21:00 (lunchbreak: 13:30 - 17:00)


Foxotel

Address
Distance: 1,8 mi
ZAC de l'Epinette
59113 Seclin
France

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Videos from the area of the airport

Atterrissage à Lille Lesquin

Published: July 23, 2011
Length: 18:26 min
Rating: 4 of 5
Author: epschol

Atterrissage après un vol Bordeaux-Lille avec un appareil de la Société Regional.

Décollage Rafale @ LFQQ Lille Lesquin

Published: September 16, 2012
Length: 52:46 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: ytjanfy

Départ du Rafale de Lille Lesquin direction le meeting de Bénifontaine Rafale Takeoff to Lens Airshow.

2014 Décollage Rafale en duo @ LFQQ Lille Lesquin

Published: May 19, 2014
Length: 59:58 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: ytjanfy

Décollage des Rafales de Lesquin pour retour à Saint Dizier. Prise le lundi 19 mai 2014, lendemain du meeting de Lens Bénifontaine. A noter que le décollage était prévu à 3 avec la Rafale...

2014 Décollage F16 Belge @ LFQQ Lille Lesquin

Published: May 19, 2014
Length: 34:14 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: ytjanfy

Décollage d'un F16 de la Belgian Air Force. Prise le lundi 19 mai 2014, lendemain du meeting de Lens Bénifontaine.

Atterrissage Rafale @ LFQQ Lille Lesquin

Published: September 16, 2012
Length: 15:10 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: ytjanfy

Retour du Rafale à Lille Lesquin LFQQ suite au meeting de Lens Bénifontaine.

Décollage

Published: September 29, 2007
Length: 25:01 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: manuszki

Take off from Lille Lesquin.

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.