Address & Contact

Contact Information:


Telefonnummer: +33 4 66 70 49 49

Street address:
Nîmes-Arles-Camargue Airport
30800 Saint-Gilles
Frankreich

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: 4,416°
Latitude: 43,757°

About

Nîmes-Arles-Camargue Airport is a small airport in France, serving the region of Nîmes/Garons, Nimes, Saint-Gilles, Garons. The longest runway is 8.005 feet or 2.440 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Aéroport de Nîmes-Alès-Camargue-Cévennes, Garons
Airport size: medium airport
Serving area: Nîmes/Garons, Nimes, Saint-Gilles, Garons
Longest runway: 8005 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: FNI, ICAO: LFTW

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

Mas de Boudan

Address
Distance: 4,9 mi
Chemin Bas du Mas de Boudan 351
30900 Nimes
France

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin:
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Les Aubuns Country Hotel

Address
Distance: 1,2 mi
Route de Garons D442
30132 Caissargues
France

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: 7:30 - 20:00 (lunchbreak: 11:00 - 15:00)
Weekend: closed


Campanile - Nimes - Caissargues

Address
Distance: 3,3 mi
Chemin de la Carreirasse 113
30132 Caissargues
France

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: 6:30 - 23:00
Weekend: 7:30 - 23:00


Le Pre Galoffre

Address
Distance: 4,2 mi
Rte. de Generac
30900 Nimes
France

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 13:00
Reception
Weekday: 7:30 - 21:00
Weekend: closed


Appart City Nimes Residence de Tourisme

Address
Distance: 5,1 mi
Allee de l Amerique Latine 364
30900 Nimes
France

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: 8:00 - 20:00 (lunchbreak: 12:00 - 15:00)
Weekend: 8:00 - 17:00 (lunchbreak: 12:00 - 14:00)


Best Western L'Orangerie

Address
Distance: 5,2 mi
755 rue Tour de l´Evèque
30000 Nimes
France

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Campanile - Nimes Centre Mas-Carbonnel

Address
Distance: 5,2 mi
Rue de San Lucar 45
30900 Nimes
France

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Fasthôtel Nîmes Caissargues

Address
Distance: 3,0 mi
2, Avenue de la Vistrenque
30132 Caissargues
France

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin:
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Mas de Galoffre

Address
Distance: 3,8 mi
Route de Generac
30900 Nimes
France

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 7:00 - 20:00
Weekend: 7:00 - 20:00


La Bastide de Fabregues

Address
Distance: 1,7 mi
4358, chemin d'Estagel
30900 Nimes
France

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 16:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Videos from the area of the airport

Tour pédestre de Garons 2014

Published: May 09, 2014
Length: 36:40 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: davidgard30

Remise des récompenses dans la salle polyvalente de Garons.

Tour pédestre de Garons 2014

Published: May 09, 2014
Length: 37:50 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: davidgard30

Course pédestre de Garons (Gard), près de Nîmes, 10 km d'un nouveau parcours moitié route moitié nature et qui n'est plus qualificatif pour les Championnats de France, arrivée des coureurs...

fête votive de garons 2012

Published: February 09, 2013
Length: 46:34 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: alex bach

MEC QUI SE FAIT CHARGER PAR UNE VACHETTE.

Blacksable - L39 Jet Team

Published: April 27, 2012
Length: 46:31 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Estruch Frederic

L'association L39 organise des vols et baptême sur avion de chasse à l'aéroport de Nîmes-Garons. Elle dispose de 2 avions et propose des vols en patrouille. Retrouvez toute les info sur...

Le lycée Mistral au salon de l'aéronautique à Nîmes

Published: March 26, 2015
Length: 21:40 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Mistral Gagnant

Le lycée Frédéric Mistral est fier d'avoir participé au salon des formations et des métiers de l'aéronautique à l'aéroport de Nîmes. (Mars 2015) Rejoignez-nous : https://www.facebook.com/j...

Vol avion de chasse Albatros L39 à Nimes Zikbond 3/3

Published: September 15, 2011
Length: 33:04 min
Rating: 3 of 5
Author: ZIk Bond

3 eme partie de mon vol en Albatros L39 sur Nîmes avec l'association L39. http://l39.fr/ Vol effectué le 12/09/2011 à Nimes. Bon je n'étais pas dans les top conditions pour l'effectuer,...

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.