Address & Contact

Contact Information:


Telefonnummer: +33 4 90 81 51 51

Street address:
Avignon-Caumont Airport
100 rue Marise Bastié
84140 Avignon-Montfavet
Frankreich

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: 4,902°
Latitude: 43,907°

About

Avignon-Caumont Airport is a small airport in France, serving the region of Avignon/Caumont, Avignon, Montfavet. The longest runway is 6.168 feet or 1.880 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Aéroport d'Avignon
Airport size: medium airport
Serving area: Avignon/Caumont, Avignon, Montfavet
Longest runway: 6168 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: AVN, ICAO: LFMV

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

Auberge De Noves

Address
Distance: 1,6 mi
Domaine Du Deves - D28
13550 Noves
France

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Best Western Hôtel Le Paradou Avignon Sud

Address
Distance: 0,3 mi
route National 7
84140 Avignon
France

Time Information

Checkout: 14:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Brit Hotel Avignon Sud – Le Calendal

Address
Distance: 2,7 mi
Rue du Bon Vent 87
84140 Montfavet,Avignon
France

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin:
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Campanile - Avignon Sud - Montfavet

Address
Distance: 2,8 mi
Rue du Bon Vent
84140 Montfavet
France

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: 6:30 - 23:00
Weekend: 8:00 - 23:00


Hôtel Cristol

Address
Distance: 0,5 mi
204 che de la Cristole RN 7
84000 Avignon
France

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 13:30
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Akena Chateaurenard

Address
Distance: 2,2 mi
947, avenue Jean Mermoz
13160 Chateaurenard
France

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin:
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Première Classe AVIGNON SUD - Parc des Expositions

Address
Distance: 1,7 mi
ZAC de la Castelette
84140 Avignon
France

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 6:30 - 21:00 (lunchbreak: 12:00 - 17:00)
Weekend: 7:00 - 21:00 (lunchbreak: 12:00 - 17:00)


Campus del Sol Esplanade Residence Hoteliere

Address
Distance: 0,9 mi
Rue Marcel Demonque 5
84140 Montfavet,Avignon
France

Time Information

Checkout: 10:00 - Checkin: 15:30
Reception
Weekday: 8:00 - 19:00 (lunchbreak: 12:00 - 15:30)
Weekend: closed


Appart'Hôtel Campus Del Sol Esplanade

Address
Distance: 0,9 mi
149 rue Marcel Demonque
84140 Avignon
France

Time Information

Checkout: 10:00 - Checkin: 15:30
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Mas St Jean

Address
Distance: 2,7 mi
Route de Cabannes 2266
13550 Noves
France

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 16:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Videos from the area of the airport

Atterrissage sur l'Aéroport Avignon Provence en R44

Published: September 14, 2014
Length: 32:46 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Aile de Provence HELICOPTERE & JET

Au départ de l'aérodrome d'Aix les Milles nous nous sommes posés à Avignon-Provence pour y travailler. www.aile-de-provence.fr.

Chalair by Regourd Aviation ATR42 F-GVZJ at Avignon Provence Airport [AVN-LFMV]

Published: June 01, 2014
Length: 41:59 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: theDoubleH63

Yesterday as I was in Vaucluse I made a short spotting stop at Avignon Caumont airport ! You would find there a lot of private jets and light aviation planes, helicopters and a few commercial...

Demo Body Karate Foire Avignon 2012

Published: April 24, 2012
Length: 52:19 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: Karaté ASKR

Dressage a Cheval Passion 2010 Avignon

Published: January 20, 2010
Length: 38:10 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: 91dams

Dressage a Cheval Passion 2010 Avignon.

Présentation : Indian Chieftain 2014

Published: April 08, 2014
Length: 16:27 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Antoine Prudent

Une présentation du nouveau modèle de bagger Indian la Chieftain ; concurrente directe du Street Glide de chez Harley Davidson .

Посадка в Авиньоне (Landing in Avignon LFMV)

Published: December 14, 2014
Length: 12:39 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Boris Tylevich

Вся история: http://avialog.ru/articles/111-iz-ssha-vo-frantsiyu-na-lake-250-chast-1-ssha-kanada/

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.