Address & Contact

Contact Information:


Telefonnummer: +357 77 778833

Street address:
Paphos International Airport
Paphos 8061
Zypern

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: 32,486°
Latitude: 34,718°

About

Paphos International Airport is a large airport in Cyprus, serving the region of Paphos, Timi and Acheleia. The longest runway is 8.858 feet or 2.700 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Διεθνής Αερολιμένας Πάφου, Baf Uluslararası Havaalanı
Airport size: large airport
Serving area: Paphos, Timi and Acheleia
Longest runway: 8858 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: PFO, ICAO: LCPH

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

Constantinou Bros Asimina Suites Hotel

Address
Distance: 3,2 mi
Theas Afroditis Avenue P.O. Box 60182
8101 Paphos
Cyprus

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Olympic Lagoon Resort Paphos

Address
Distance: 4,0 mi
Pafos - Poseidon Ave.
8098 Paphos
Cyprus

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Aphrodite Sands Resort

Address
Distance: 2,5 mi
AYIA VRIONI
8504 Mandria
Cyprus

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Aliathon Aegean Village

Address
Distance: 3,5 mi
3 Theas Aphrodites Avenue
8063 Paphos
Cyprus

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Constantinou Bros Athena Beach Hotel

Address
Distance: 3,6 mi
Theas Afroditis Avenue P.O. Box 60182 CY 8101
8101 Zypern
Cyprus

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Constantinou Bros Athena Royal Beach Hotel

Address
Distance: 3,8 mi
Theas Afroditis Avenue P.O. Box 60182
8101 Pafos
Cyprus

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Amphora Hotel & Suites

Address
Distance: 4,0 mi
48, Poseidonos Avenue
8042 Paphos
Cyprus

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Louis Phaethon Beach

Address
Distance: 3,0 mi
22 Theas Aphrodites Avenue
8204 Zypern
Cyprus

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin:
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Riverside Apartment Complex

Address
Distance: 4,0 mi
Spryou Kyprianou 24 Street
8560 Geroskipou
Cyprus

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin:
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Galatia Court

Address
Distance: 4,2 mi
Axiotheas 6
8027 Paphos
Cyprus

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Videos from the area of the airport

Luxair takeoff at Paphos

Published: May 08, 2011
Length: 24:16 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Christian Heinz

Plane: Boeing 737-700 Airline: Luxair Destination: Luxembourg.

PFO Paphos international airport arrivals

Published: May 06, 2013
Length: 53:00 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: madmetal75

Paphos international airport PFO arrivals.

Windy Day Circuits in a Cessna 172

Published: March 28, 2014
Length: 43:32 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Griffon Aviation

Discover what it's like flying circuits on runway 29 in a Cessna 172 at Paphos International Airport on a windy day.

PFO Paphos international airport departures

Published: May 06, 2013
Length: 52:51 min
Rating: 1 of 5
Author: madmetal75

Paphos international airport PFO departures.

Small Planet Airlines landing in Paphos, Cyprus A320 SP-HAC

Published: September 15, 2014
Length: 38:06 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: piwo737

HD1080! Small Planet Airlines LLP8835 landing in Paphos, Cyprus: Origin: Warsaw - Okęcie ( EPWA/WAW) Destination: Paphos Airport ( LCPH/PFO) Distance flight this date: 1320nm Time...

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.