Address & Contact

Contact Information:


Street address:
Antalya International Airport
Antalya Havaalanı Dış Hatlar Terminali 1
07230 Muratpaşa/Antalya
Türkei

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: 30,801°
Latitude: 36,899°

About

Antalya International Airport is a large airport in Turkey, serving the region of Antalya. The longest runway is 11.155 feet or 3.400 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Antalya Havalimanı
Airport size: large airport
Serving area: Antalya
Longest runway: 11155 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: AYT, ICAO: LTAI

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

Barut Lara

Address
Distance: 3,3 mi
Lara Turizm bölgesi
07230 Antalya
Turkey

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Club Hotel Sera

Address
Distance: 3,4 mi
Güzeloba Mh., Lara Cd,
07160 Antalya
Turkey

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 10:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


IC Hotels Airport

Address
Distance: 2,1 mi
Guzelyurt Mevkii - Calkaya
07980 Antalya
Turkey

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Dinc Hotel

Address
Distance: 3,2 mi
Lara Caddesi No 585
07230 Antalya
Turkey

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Lara Otel

Address
Distance: 3,2 mi
Lara Cad. no. 142
07160 Antalya
Turkey

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Lara Kapris

Address
Distance: 3,2 mi
Guzeloba Mah. Menekse Cad. No:7 Ornekkoy Lara
07100 Antalya
Turkey

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Tourist Hotel Antalya

Address
Distance: 3,4 mi
Güzeloba Mahallesi Bayindirlik Caddesi
07230 Antalya
Turkey

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Yali

Address
Distance: 2,1 mi
Barbaros cad.
07410 Side
Turkey

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin:
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Lara Hadrianus Hotel

Address
Distance: 3,1 mi
Lara Mahallesi Lale 3 Sokak No 1 Lara
07230 Antalya
Turkey

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Holiday Inn ANTALYA - LARA

Address
Distance: 3,2 mi
Guzeloba Mahallesi 2290 Sokak No:5,Lara
07230 Antalya
Turkey

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Videos from the area of the airport

Elsenal Travel

Published: June 13, 2014
Length: 10:10 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: SELÇUK ŞARLAK

Approach and Landing in a Airbus A321 Antalya Airport, Turkey

Published: May 06, 2013
Length: 14:12 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: pijnacker01

Approach and Landing in a Airbus A321 Antalya Airport Turkey. Onur Air Flight OHY 302 Amsterdam to Antalya airport. The flight, approach and landing of this A321 from Airbus, flown in this...

Turkish Airlines Boeing 737-800 takeoff in Antalya

Published: October 15, 2013
Length: 41:42 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: flight2505

Please don't use the sound without my permission! Copyright by flight2505! Airline:Turkish Airlines Plane: Boeing 737-800 Aircraft Delivery: 24.10.2008 Reg: TC-JHD Flight Number : TK2407 Runway...

Sky Airlines Boeing 737 take off - Antalya [AYT]

Published: September 27, 2010
Length: 27:43 min
Rating: 3 of 5
Author: ThePlanesManiacs

Take off from Antalya Airport (AYT/LTAI) Boeing 737-900ER http://www.flightradar24.com/

SunExpress Landung in Antalya 36C

Published: February 03, 2013
Length: 54:59 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: TheFifaWM10

SunExpress (Deutschland) Landung in Antalya auf der 36C, kommend aus Düsseldorf XG 1181.

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.